For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.

AAPL - Apple Inc price and analysis

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 2.48T
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 16,670,610,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 16,687,600,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 103.40 %
  • ROA ttm: 16.90 %
  • Beta: 1.207
  • EPS: 4.449
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.79
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 3.87
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.18
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.36
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.14
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.97
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 32.44
  • P/E forward: 27.36
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 32.81
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 20.26
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 7.61
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 7.77
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 35.78
  • PEG ratio: 2.26
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 90,214,000
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 108,938,000
  • Days to Cover: 1.24
  • Short Percent Float: 0.54 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 0.07 %
  • Percent Institutions: 58.52 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 40.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 31.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 27.30 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 23.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 185 USD
  • Target Price Low: 125 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 159.46 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 39
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 150
  • 52 Week Low: 92.62
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 137.2
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 130.78
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld: 1.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yld: 1.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.19
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-05-07
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.82 ~ 1.16 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 65.68B ~ 77.15B
As of: 2021-07-25
Latest News:
3 Things to Watch in the Stock Market This WeekThe Motley Fool2021-07-25 07:00:00 EDT
3 Hot Tech Stocks to Buy in a Market CrashThe Motley Fool2021-07-25 06:10:00 EDT
New Apple Leak Reveals iPhone 13 Design ShockForbes2021-07-24 13:22:46 EDT
Ideagen TV Now Available on Apple TVYahoo Finance2021-07-23 21:56:08 EDT
Social media stocks soar even as tech regulations seem imminentCNBC Television2021-07-23 16:40:13 EDT
Xiaomi Is Outfoxing Apple And SamsungSeeking Alpha2021-07-23 16:10:41 EDT
More regulation to be expected: Dan Ives on tech companiesCNBC Television2021-07-23 14:57:40 EDT
Peak growth may be behind us, says Schroders' Ron InsanaCNBC Television2021-07-23 14:44:42 EDT
Housing Prices Are Absurd. Don't Get Mad — Get Even.InvestorPlace2021-07-23 14:37:50 EDT
Buy Apple and Microsoft Stock Now Before Earnings as Tech Soars?Zacks Investment Research2021-07-22 19:03:39 EDT
Hells Bells - 2 Strong SellsSeeking Alpha2021-07-22 16:12:57 EDT
We are in a normal economic cycle post-pandemic, Weiss saysCNBC Television2021-07-22 14:26:09 EDT
3 Stocks To Trade After Q2 EarningsInvestorPlace2021-07-22 13:25:15 EDT
MSCI to Report Second-Quarter Earnings: What's in the Cards?Zacks Investment Research2021-07-22 11:28:22 EDT
Buy LAZR Stock for Luminar’s Apple Car PotentialBusiness Insider2021-02-19 21:41:00 EDT
Why No One Should Underestimate AppleForbes2021-02-19 15:00:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
AAPL - Apple Inc Income Statement
Unit: (billion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue53.2762.9084.3158.0253.8164.0491.8258.3159.6964.70111.4489.58
Rev Growth yoy %19.63 %-4.51 %-5.11 %1.02 %1.81 %8.91 %0.51 %10.92 %1.03 %21.37 %53.63 %
Cost of Revenue32.8438.8252.2836.1933.5839.7356.6035.9437.0140.0167.1151.51
Gross Profit20.4224.0832.0321.8220.2324.3135.2222.3722.6824.6944.3338.08
Gross Profit Mgn38.34 %38.29 %37.99 %37.61 %37.59 %37.97 %38.35 %38.36 %38 %38.16 %39.78 %42.51 %
Research and Development3.703.753.903.954.264.114.454.574.764.985.165.26
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense4.114.224.784.464.434.585.204.954.834.940.000.00
Interest Expense0.850.870.891.010.870.810.790.760.700.630.640.67
Operating Expense7.817.978.698.418.688.699.659.529.599.9110.7910.58
Operating Income12.6116.1223.3513.4111.5415.6325.5712.8513.0914.7833.5327.50
Operating Mgn23.68 %25.62 %27.69 %23.12 %21.45 %24.4 %27.85 %22.04 %21.93 %22.84 %30.09 %30.7 %
Net Income11.5214.1319.9611.5610.0413.6922.2411.2511.2512.6728.7523.63
Net Income Mgn21.63 %22.46 %23.68 %19.93 %18.67 %21.37 %24.22 %19.29 %18.85 %19.59 %25.8 %26.38 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
AAPL - Apple Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (billion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows14.4919.5226.6911.1511.6419.9130.5213.3116.2720.5838.7623.98
Financing Cashflows-31.52NaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
Investing Cashflows3.95NaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
Total Capital Expenditures3.27-3.04-3.35-2.36-2.00-2.78-2.11-1.85-1.56-1.78-3.50-2.27
Changes In Cash-13.09NaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
Free Cash flow11.2216.4823.348.799.6417.1328.4111.4614.7118.7935.2621.71
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
AAPL - Apple Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (billion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Total Assets349.20365.73373.72342.00322.24338.52340.62320.40317.34323.89354.05337.16
Intangible Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Goodwill0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Current Assets115.76131.34140.83123.35134.97162.82163.23143.75140.06143.71154.11121.47
Current Cash31.9725.9144.7737.9950.5348.8439.7740.1733.3838.0236.0138.47
Account Receivables26.3748.9936.9826.2826.4745.8039.9530.6832.0837.4558.6233.04
Inventory5.943.964.994.883.354.114.103.333.984.064.975.22
Total Liabilities234.25258.58255.83236.14225.78248.03251.09241.97245.06258.55287.83267.98
Account Payables38.4955.8944.2930.4429.1146.2445.1132.4235.3342.3063.8540.13
Short Term Debt11.9711.9611.9711.929.955.984.9910.0311.175.005.005.00
Long Term Debt108.60111.98112.37113.81116.03117.76119.32115.99118.31125.87124.96129.20
Current Ratio1.311.131.301.321.501.541.601.501.471.361.161.14
Debt Ratio0.350.340.330.370.390.370.360.390.410.400.370.40
Debt/Equity Ratio1.051.161.051.191.311.371.391.611.792.001.961.94
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Apple Inc
(NASDAQ:AAPL)
Apple Inc

Apple Inc. designs, manufactures, and markets smartphones, personal computers, tablets, wearables, and accessories worldwide. It also sells various related services. The company offers iPhone, a line of smartphones; Mac, a line of personal computers; iPad, a line of multi-purpose tablets; and wearables, home, and accessories comprising AirPods, Apple TV, Apple Watch, Beats products, HomePod, iPod touch, and other Apple-branded and third-party acc...
Founded: 1976
IPO date: 1980-12-12
CEO: Tim Cook(2011~)
Sector: Technology
Industry: Consumer Electronics
Full Time Employees: 147,000
Next Earnings Date: 2021-07-27
Keywords: apple inc, iphone, ios, ipad
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
2.5M Followers
14.5m Followers
Avg: 
 13.7K review, 5.1k jobs
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 2.48T
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 16,670,610,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 16,687,600,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 103.40 %
  • ROA ttm: 16.90 %
  • Beta: 1.207
  • EPS: 4.449
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.79
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 3.87
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.18
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.36
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.14
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.97
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 32.44
  • P/E forward: 27.36
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 32.81
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 20.26
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 7.61
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 7.77
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 35.78
  • PEG ratio: 2.26
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 90,214,000
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 108,938,000
  • Days to Cover: 1.24
  • Short Percent Float: 0.54 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 0.07 %
  • Percent Institutions: 58.52 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 40.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 31.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 27.30 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 23.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 185 USD
  • Target Price Low: 125 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 159.46 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 39
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 150
  • 52 Week Low: 92.62
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 137.2
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 130.78
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld: 1.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yld: 1.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.19
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-05-07
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.82 ~ 1.16 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 65.68B ~ 77.15B
As of: 2021-07-25
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
AAPL - Apple Inc Analyst Opinions
Target high: 185 USD
Target low: 125 USD
Average: 159.46 USD based on 39 analysts as of 2021-07-03

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
AAPL - Apple Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 185 USD
Target low: 125 USD
Average: 159.46 USD based on 39 analysts as of 2021-07-03
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Website Ranking Analysis:
AAPL - Apple Inc  World Website Ranking Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
AAPL - Apple Inc Google 5-year Trends Analysis
Keyword: apple inc
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
AAPL - Apple Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
AAPL - Apple Inc Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
AAPL - Apple Inc Cash and Debt Analysis(unit: billion USD)
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Short Analysis:
AAPL - Apple Inc Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
AAPL - Apple Inc Revenue and Margins
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Income Statement Analysis:
AAPL - Apple Inc Income Statement
Unit: (billion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue59.6964.70111.4489.58
Rev Growth yoy10.92 %1.03 %21.37 %53.63 %
Cost of Revenue37.0140.0167.1151.51
Gross Profit22.6824.6944.3338.08
Gross Profit Mgn38 %38.16 %39.78 %42.51 %
Research and Development4.764.985.165.26
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense4.834.940.000.00
Interest Expense0.700.630.640.67
Operating Expense9.599.9110.7910.58
Operating Income13.0914.7833.5327.50
Operating Mgn21.93 %22.84 %30.09 %30.7 %
Net Income11.2512.6728.7523.63
Net Income Mgn18.85 %19.59 %25.8 %26.38 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
AAPL - Apple Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.99
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
AAPL - Apple Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (billion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows16.2720.5838.7623.98
Financing CashflowsNaNNaNNaNNaN
Investing CashflowsNaNNaNNaNNaN
Total Capital Expenditures-1.56-1.78-3.50-2.27
Changes In CashNaNNaNNaNNaN
Free Cash flow14.7118.7935.2621.71
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️