For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.
Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 275.28B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 476,522,980
  • Shares Outstanding: 478,000,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 46.36 %
  • ROA ttm: 12.86 %
  • Beta: 0.9478
  • EPS: 11.486
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.46
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.84
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.59
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.27
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.12
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month:
  • P/E forward: 48.49
  • P/E trailing 12m high:
  • P/E trailing 12m low:
  • P/S trailing 12 month:
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 18.63
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 19.81
  • PEG ratio: 2.88
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 5,077,207
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 4,873,687
  • Days to Cover: 2.6
  • Short Percent Float: 1.07 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 0.31 %
  • Percent Institutions: 85.20 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm:
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 34.75 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm:
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 650 USD
  • Target Price Low: 511 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 570.53 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 24
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 570
  • 52 Week Low: 416.032
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 504.582
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 486.6463
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2005-03-24
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 2.79 ~ 2.85 (2021-05-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 3.72B ~ 3.80B
As of: 2021-06-20
Click to expand the area.
Latest News:
Adobe Inc. stock outperforms market on strong trading dayMarketWatch2021-06-22 20:34:00 EDT
Adobe Inc. stock rises Monday, still underperforms marketMarketWatch2021-06-21 20:34:00 EDT
Adobe Shows Rising Relative Price Performance; Still Shy Of Key Thresh...Investor's Business Daily2021-06-21 14:00:00 EDT
Stock Market Rally Shifts To Tech After Fed Meeting; Adobe, Ford In Fo...Investor's Business Daily2021-06-18 20:36:00 EDT
Dow Jones Dives As Fed Official Touts Interest Rate Hike; AMC Stock Ga...Investor's Business Daily2021-06-18 17:50:00 EDT
Amazon Prime Day Spending To Top $11B, Adobe EstimatesYahoo Finance2021-06-18 17:27:48 EDT
Analyst Ratings for AdobeBenzinga2021-06-18 15:55:00 EDT
Dow Jones Dives 500 Points, Tech Stocks Cut Losses; Tesla Reverses, Wh...Investor's Business Daily2021-06-18 15:50:00 EDT
Dow Jones Dives As Stocks Tumble In Quadruple Witching Trade; Adobe Le...Investor's Business Daily2021-06-18 14:00:00 EDT
Adobe (ADBE) PT Raised to $630 at BMO CapitalStreetInsider.com2021-06-18 12:48:40 EDT
Is it Time To Sell Adobe Stock?Benzinga2021-06-18 12:08:20 EDT
Adobe CEO: We expect seasonal strength in Q4CNBC Television2021-06-18 11:54:31 EDT
Adobe: Creator Of Investor WealthSeeking Alpha2021-06-18 10:52:39 EDT
4 Top Stock Trades for Friday: AMD, NVDA, SLV, ADBEInvestorPlace2021-06-17 17:35:50 EDT
Adobe stock heads toward fresh record highs after earningsMarket Watch2021-06-17 16:42:00 EDT
Adobe (ADBE) to Report Q2 Earnings: What's in the Cards?Zacks Investment Research2021-06-15 12:47:25 EDT
Despite Inflation Fears, Adobe's Valuation Has IncreasedSeeking Alpha2021-06-14 00:43:37 EDT
Buy Adobe Stock Before Q2 Earnings as a Long-Term Tech Hold?Zacks Investment Research2021-06-09 20:17:02 EDT
Adobe Systems (ADBE) Gains As Market Dips: What You Should KnowZacks Investment Research2021-06-09 18:47:28 EDT
Adobe to Webcast Q2 FY2021 Earnings Conference CallBusiness Wire2021-06-08 13:00:00 EDT
Here's How Much a $1000 Investment in Adobe Systems Made 10 Years Ago ...Zacks Investment Research2021-06-08 09:02:05 EDT
7 Beaten-Down Stocks to Buy Right Now for a June ReboundInvestorPlace2021-06-07 12:25:54 EDT
Better Buy: Adobe vs. SlackNasdaq2021-02-18 15:00:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
ADBE - Adobe Inc Income Statement
Unit: (billion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue2.202.292.462.602.742.832.993.093.133.233.423.90
Rev Growth yoy23.88 %24.44 %22.83 %25.11 %25.00 %23.70 %21.40 %18.84 %13.98 %13.79 %14.44 %26.33 %
Cost of Revenue0.280.300.360.400.410.420.450.450.410.430.430.45
Gross Profit1.912.002.112.202.342.422.542.642.712.803.003.46
Gross Profit Mgn87.19 %87.1 %85.42 %84.73 %85.15 %85.32 %84.89 %85.38 %86.73 %86.76 %87.5 %88.55 %
Research and Development0.370.400.420.460.480.490.500.530.530.570.560.62
Selling & Marketing Expense0.650.670.720.780.850.810.800.860.900.890.941.05
General & Administrative Expense0.180.180.210.220.220.220.230.270.220.230.240.29
Interest Expense0.020.020.030.040.040.040.040.030.030.030.03
Operating Expense1.221.281.381.511.591.561.571.701.701.731.782.00
Operating Income0.700.720.720.690.750.850.970.941.021.071.221.45
Operating Mgn31.82 %31.37 %29.24 %26.71 %27.31 %30.13 %32.42 %30.31 %32.48 %33.15 %35.48 %37.23 %
Net Income0.660.670.680.670.630.790.850.951.100.952.251.26
Net Income Mgn30.21 %29.08 %27.52 %25.92 %23.05 %27.97 %28.47 %30.9 %35.17 %29.61 %65.71 %32.29 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
ADBE - Adobe Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (billion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows0.980.961.111.011.110.921.381.321.181.441.781.77
Financing Cashflows-0.72-0.671.93-0.78-0.77-0.62-0.77-1.23-0.90-0.41-0.94-1.24
Investing Cashflows0.07-1.52-3.14-0.130.01-0.17-0.17-0.050.08-0.32-0.13-1.56
Total Capital Expenditures0.050.060.060.070.150.090.090.090.100.130.100.06
Changes In Cash0.32-1.24-0.100.100.340.130.440.040.360.720.71-1.03
Free Cash flow0.930.891.050.950.960.831.281.231.091.311.681.71
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
ADBE - Adobe Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (billion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Total Assets15.1615.4018.7719.5119.6720.0520.7621.2121.6022.4124.2824.98
Intangible Assets6.147.8112.6512.7212.6212.5012.4112.3212.2312.1812.1013.57
Goodwill5.827.1410.5810.7110.7010.6910.6910.6910.7010.7410.7411.85
Current Assets7.746.304.865.135.345.756.506.466.657.398.157.38
Current Cash2.991.751.641.742.082.212.652.693.043.774.483.45
Account Receivables1.071.041.321.341.271.371.531.391.371.321.401.52
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities6.466.539.419.639.739.8110.2310.7510.7210.7011.0211.44
Account Payables0.120.150.190.150.170.190.210.270.290.230.310.25
Short Term Debt1.881.880.000.893.153.153.150.004.114.124.124.12
Long Term Debt1.871.874.123.240.990.990.994.114.114.124.124.12
Current Ratio2.081.661.130.970.700.740.791.231.291.441.481.27
Debt Ratio0.250.240.220.210.210.210.200.190.380.370.340.33
Debt/Equity Ratio0.430.420.440.420.420.400.390.390.760.700.620.61
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Adobe Inc
(NASDAQ:ADBE)
Adobe Inc

Adobe Inc. operates as a diversified software company worldwide. Its Digital Media segment provides tools and solutions that enable individuals, teams, and enterprises to create, publish, promote, and monetize their digital content. Its flagship product is Creative Cloud, a subscription service that allows customer to download and access the latest versions of its creative products. This segment serves content creators, experience designers, app ...
Sector: Technology
Industry: Software-Infrastructure
Full Time Employees: 0
Next Earnings Date: 2021-09-21
Keywords: adobe, photoshop, Acrobat Reader
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/B ratio score:
622K Followers
1.6m Followers
Avg: 
 2.2K review, 1.1k jobs
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 275.28B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 476,522,980
  • Shares Outstanding: 478,000,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 46.36 %
  • ROA ttm: 12.86 %
  • Beta: 0.9478
  • EPS: 11.486
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.46
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.84
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.59
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.27
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.12
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month:
  • P/E forward: 48.49
  • P/E trailing 12m high:
  • P/E trailing 12m low:
  • P/S trailing 12 month:
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 18.63
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 19.81
  • PEG ratio: 2.88
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 5,077,207
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 4,873,687
  • Days to Cover: 2.6
  • Short Percent Float: 1.07 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 0.31 %
  • Percent Institutions: 85.20 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm:
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 34.75 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm:
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 650 USD
  • Target Price Low: 511 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 570.53 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 24
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 570
  • 52 Week Low: 416.032
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 504.582
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 486.6463
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2005-03-24
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 2.79 ~ 2.85 (2021-05-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 3.72B ~ 3.80B
As of: 2021-06-20
Click to expand the area.
Website Ranking Analysis:
ADBE - Adobe Inc  World Website Ranking
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
ADBE - Adobe Inc Google 5-year Trends
Keyword: adobe
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
ADBE - Adobe Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
ADBE - Adobe Inc Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Consensus:
ADBE - Adobe IncAnalyst Opinions
Target high: 650 USD
Target low: 511 USD
Average: 570.53 USD based on 24 analysts as of 2021-06-05

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
ADBE - Adobe Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 650 USD
Target low: 511 USD
Average: 570.53 USD based on 24 analysts as of 2021-06-05
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
Short Analysis:
ADBE - Adobe Inc Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
Income Statement Analysis:
ADBE - Adobe Inc Income Statement
Unit: (billion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue3.133.233.423.90
Rev Growth yoy13.98 %13.79 %14.44 %26.33 %
Cost of Revenue0.410.430.430.45
Gross Profit2.712.803.003.46
Gross Profit Mgn86.73 %86.76 %87.5 %88.55 %
Research and Development0.530.570.560.62
Selling & Marketing Expense0.900.890.941.05
General & Administrative Expense0.220.230.240.29
Interest Expense0.030.030.03
Operating Expense1.701.731.782.00
Operating Income1.021.071.221.45
Operating Mgn32.48 %33.15 %35.48 %37.23 %
Net Income1.100.952.251.26
Net Income Mgn35.17 %29.61 %65.71 %32.29 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
ADBE - Adobe Inc EPS Estimates
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
ADBE - Adobe Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (billion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows1.181.441.781.77
Financing Cashflows-0.90-0.41-0.94-1.24
Investing Cashflows0.08-0.32-0.13-1.56
Total Capital Expenditures0.100.130.100.06
Changes In Cash0.360.720.71-1.03
Free Cash flow1.091.311.681.71
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Revenue Growth & Peers Analysis:
P/E Ratio & Peers Analysis:
P/S Ratio & Peers Analysis:
Gross Profit Margin & Peers Analysis: