For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.
Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 6.68B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 89,910,786
  • Shares Outstanding: 93,315,904
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 49.32 %
  • ROA ttm: 16.66 %
  • Beta: 2.3647
  • EPS: 0.57
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.44
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.79
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.28
  • Current Ratio ttm: 0.88
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.83
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 121.74
  • P/E forward: 42.39
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 174.38
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 17.53
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 21.31
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 21.68
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 47.75
  • PEG ratio: 0.85
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 4,088,772
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 3,808,722
  • Days to Cover: 1.5
  • Short Percent Float: 4.55 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 4.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 3.64 %
  • Percent Institutions: 64.47 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 42.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 20.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 18.88 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 18.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 132 USD
  • Target Price Low: 86 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 107.6 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 5
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 102.56
  • 52 Week Low: 10.3101
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 66.0412
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 68.4488
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.31 ~ 0.32 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 190.00M ~ 191.30M
As of: 2021-06-20
Click to expand the area.
Latest News:
5 Top-Ranked Tech Stocks to Buy as Crypto Crash ContinuesYahoo Finance2021-06-22 12:03:12 EDT
Top Ranked Growth Stocks to Buy for June 18thNasdaq2021-06-18 13:26:00 EDT
Top Ranked Momentum Stocks to Buy for June 18thYahoo Finance2021-06-18 13:09:01 EDT
6 Top-Ranked Tech Stocks to Play Nasdaq's Upward MomentumZacks Investment Research2021-06-15 08:16:05 EDT
Is Digital Turbine (APPS) Stock Outpacing Its Computer and Technology ...Zacks Investment Research2021-06-14 12:02:05 EDT
Digital Turbine (APPS) Stock Sinks As Market Gains: What You Should Kn...Zacks Investment Research2021-06-10 18:47:14 EDT
Top Ranked Momentum Stocks to Buy for June 7thZacks Investment Research2021-06-07 12:02:22 EDT
Here's Why Digital Turbine Stock Dropped 12% in MayThe Motley Fool2021-06-07 11:28:00 EDT
4 Profitable Stocks to Boost Returns Using Net Income RatioZacks Investment Research2021-06-07 09:47:40 EDT
Digital Turbine (APPS) Q4 Earnings Beat, Sales Surge Y/YZacks Investment Research2021-06-02 10:31:19 EDT
Digital Turbine: Q4 Earnings InsightsBenzinga2021-06-01 16:40:43 EDT
Has Digital Turbine (APPS) Outpaced Other Computer and Technology Stoc...Zacks Investment Research2021-05-28 12:02:05 EDT
Digital Turbine (APPS) Outpaces Stock Market Gains: What You Should Kn...Zacks Investment Research2021-05-27 18:47:09 EDT
What's in Store for Digital Turbine (APPS) in Q4 Earnings?Zacks Investment Research2021-05-24 10:32:11 EDT
2 'Strong Buy' Growth Stocks for Investors to Add at Big DiscountsZacks Investment Research2021-05-21 18:47:02 EDT
Should You Buy Digital Turbine (APPS) Ahead of Earnings?Zacks Investment Research2021-05-21 09:46:07 EDT
Digital Turbine (APPS) Earnings Expected to Grow: Should You Buy?Zacks Investment Research2021-05-19 15:47:16 EDT
CDLX Feb 2021 155.000 putYahoo Finance2021-02-10 02:36:00 EDT
CDLX Feb 2021 150.000 putYahoo Finance2021-02-10 02:06:00 EDT
Digital Turbine Seems UnstoppableSeeking Alpha2021-02-05 21:50:00 EDT
Looking Into Digital Turbine's Return On Capital EmployedBenzinga.com2021-02-04 16:54:00 EDT
Digital Turbine Smashes Street Targets; Shares Jump 15%The Motley Fool2021-02-04 15:43:00 EDT
Digital Turbine Reports Fiscal 2021 Third Quarter ResultsAssociated Press2021-02-04 08:08:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
APPS - Digital Turbine, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue22.1123.8530.4127.1930.5532.8036.0239.3559.0170.8988.5995.08
Rev Growth yoy-15.34 %-14.47 %-20.04 %29.73 %38.17 %37.48 %18.43 %44.72 %93.15 %116.17 %145.98 %141.63 %
Cost of Revenue15.7216.3119.7316.2418.5520.4921.9824.0232.8641.1950.8956.06
Gross Profit6.397.5410.6810.9512.0012.3014.0415.3326.1529.7037.7039.02
Gross Profit Mgn28.89 %31.63 %35.11 %40.28 %39.28 %37.52 %38.98 %38.95 %44.32 %41.89 %42.55 %41.04 %
Research and Development3.112.642.432.702.792.732.783.714.414.225.206.29
Selling & Marketing Expense1.841.911.962.502.282.442.813.714.324.835.224.93
General & Administrative Expense2.702.683.833.823.894.014.314.996.808.536.7611.84
Interest Expense0.320.140.190.470.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Operating Expense7.657.238.229.028.969.199.9112.4015.5317.5817.1823.07
Operating Income-1.260.322.461.933.043.124.132.9210.6212.1220.5215.95
Operating Mgn-5.7 %1.32 %8.08 %7.11 %9.95 %9.5 %11.47 %7.43 %18 %17.09 %23.16 %16.78 %
Net Income0.481.71-1.35-6.86-1.82-1.433.3313.829.940.3714.5230.06
Net Income Mgn2.19 %7.18 %-4.43 %-25.22 %-5.95 %-4.35 %9.23 %35.11 %16.84 %0.53 %16.38 %31.61 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
APPS - Digital Turbine, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows-3.620.362.352.184.816.768.4411.376.0123.6518.9514.18
Financing Cashflows-0.010.120.06-1.091.203.611.5419.820.44-6.46-5.75-3.44
Investing Cashflows-0.45-0.67-0.66-0.53-0.78-1.02-1.37-43.54-9.24-2.90-2.37-23.30
Total Capital Expenditures0.410.670.700.530.781.021.371.672.012.172.372.66
Changes In Cash-4.08-0.191.750.5310.708.938.56-12.2219.2214.2410.69-12.54
Free Cash flow-4.03-0.311.651.644.035.747.069.704.0021.4916.5811.52
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
APPS - Digital Turbine, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Total Assets80.1780.7285.8982.8690.72102.22113.65184.01191.78208.70232.44260.37
Intangible Assets43.1642.8342.4942.2742.2742.2742.27113.14112.93112.99112.32133.48
Goodwill42.2742.2742.2742.2742.2742.2742.2769.2669.7270.4570.4580.18
Current Assets33.6634.1839.6637.1242.4553.5364.2458.4565.3681.26104.6497.39
Current Cash8.648.3510.1010.8916.2225.1533.7121.5318.7232.9743.6630.78
Account Receivables26.7028.8035.7134.4834.1836.4641.1751.4066.3371.8594.30100.82
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities51.3948.5554.1446.5053.4853.6656.40106.56102.48113.47120.27115.26
Account Payables18.2926.7522.5514.9118.9222.3120.8231.5829.8836.3534.1434.95
Short Term Debt1.441.481.520.000.008.386.301.191.691.941.9414.56
Long Term Debt9.466.639.558.0112.530.000.0020.001.461.721.7414.56
Current Ratio0.800.820.890.971.091.041.180.710.830.891.060.88
Debt Ratio0.140.100.130.100.140.080.060.120.020.020.020.11
Debt/Equity Ratio0.380.250.350.220.340.170.110.270.040.040.030.20
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Digital Turbine, Inc
(NASDAQ:APPS)
Digital Turbine, Inc

Digital Turbine, Inc., through its subsidiaries, provides media and mobile communication products and solutions for mobile operators, application advertisers, device original equipment manufacturers, and other third parties worldwide. Its software platform that enables mobile operators and OEMs to control, manage, and monetize devices. The company also provides programmatic advertising and targeted media delivery services; and other products and ...
Founded: 1998
CEO: Bill Stone(Jan 2015~)
Sector: Technology
Industry: Software-Application
Full Time Employees: 207
Next Earnings Date: 2021-08-04
Keywords: digital turbine
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
2.1K Followers
201 Followers
Avg: 
 42 review, 23 jobs
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 6.68B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 89,910,786
  • Shares Outstanding: 93,315,904
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 49.32 %
  • ROA ttm: 16.66 %
  • Beta: 2.3647
  • EPS: 0.57
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.44
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.79
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.28
  • Current Ratio ttm: 0.88
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.83
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 121.74
  • P/E forward: 42.39
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 174.38
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 17.53
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 21.31
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 21.68
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 47.75
  • PEG ratio: 0.85
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 4,088,772
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 3,808,722
  • Days to Cover: 1.5
  • Short Percent Float: 4.55 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 4.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 3.64 %
  • Percent Institutions: 64.47 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 42.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 20.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 18.88 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 18.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 132 USD
  • Target Price Low: 86 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 107.6 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 5
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 102.56
  • 52 Week Low: 10.3101
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 66.0412
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 68.4488
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.31 ~ 0.32 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 190.00M ~ 191.30M
As of: 2021-06-20
Click to expand the area.
Website Ranking Analysis:
APPS - Digital Turbine, Inc  World Website Ranking
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
APPS - Digital Turbine, Inc Google 5-year Trends
Keyword: Digital Turbine
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
APPS - Digital Turbine, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
APPS - Digital Turbine, Inc Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Consensus:
APPS - Digital Turbine, IncAnalyst Opinions
Target high: 132 USD
Target low: 86 USD
Average: 107.6 USD based on 5 analysts as of 2021-06-05

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
APPS - Digital Turbine, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 132 USD
Target low: 86 USD
Average: 107.6 USD based on 5 analysts as of 2021-06-05
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
Short Analysis:
APPS - Digital Turbine, Inc Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
Income Statement Analysis:
APPS - Digital Turbine, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue59.0170.8988.5995.08
Rev Growth yoy93.15 %116.17 %145.98 %141.63 %
Cost of Revenue32.8641.1950.8956.06
Gross Profit26.1529.7037.7039.02
Gross Profit Mgn44.32 %41.89 %42.55 %41.04 %
Research and Development4.414.225.206.29
Selling & Marketing Expense4.324.835.224.93
General & Administrative Expense6.808.536.7611.84
Interest Expense0.000.000.000.00
Operating Expense15.5317.5817.1823.07
Operating Income10.6212.1220.5215.95
Operating Mgn18 %17.09 %23.16 %16.78 %
Net Income9.940.3714.5230.06
Net Income Mgn16.84 %0.53 %16.38 %31.61 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
APPS - Digital Turbine, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.31
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
APPS - Digital Turbine, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows6.0123.6518.9514.18
Financing Cashflows0.44-6.46-5.75-3.44
Investing Cashflows-9.24-2.90-2.37-23.30
Total Capital Expenditures2.012.172.372.66
Changes In Cash19.2214.2410.69-12.54
Free Cash flow4.0021.4916.5811.52
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Revenue Growth & Peers Analysis:
P/E Ratio & Peers Analysis:
P/S Ratio & Peers Analysis:
Gross Profit Margin & Peers Analysis: