For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.
Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 17.43B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 73,314,957
  • Shares Outstanding: 93,394,096
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -10.53 %
  • ROA ttm: -1.20 %
  • Beta:
  • EPS: -0.2848
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.77
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 3.37
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.62
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.88
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.89
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -262.73
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -109.51
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -275.79
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 86.26
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 79.45
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 19.38
  • PEG ratio:
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 6,134,928
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 6,173,666
  • Days to Cover: 3.86
  • Short Percent Float: 8.37 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 7.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 4.72 %
  • Percent Institutions: 101.64 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 74.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: -26.48 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -33.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 195 USD
  • Target Price Low: 140 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 169.54 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 13
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 195.95
  • 52 Week Low: 77.81
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 149.9917
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 148.9408
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: -0.05 ~ 0 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 60.91M ~ 62.22M
As of: 2021-06-20
Click to expand the area.
Latest News:
Hedge Funds Are Selling Bill.com Holdings, Inc. (BILL)Yahoo Finance2021-06-21 17:10:52 EDT
Commerce Ventures Raises $150M+ Fund IVBenzinga2021-06-18 15:00:00 EDT
Bill.Com: A Bubble That Must BurstSeeking Alpha2021-06-17 18:30:00 EDT
Bill.com Holdings Stock Clears Technical Benchmark, Hitting 80-Plus RS...Investor's Business Daily2021-06-16 17:22:00 EDT
Tracking Lone Pine Capital Portfolio - Q1 2021 UpdateSeeking Alpha2021-06-15 03:31:00 EDT
Bill.com to Participate in Upcoming Virtual Investor EventYahoo Finance2021-06-08 20:05:00 EDT
Bill.com (BILL) Stock Jumps 18.3%: Will It Continue to Soar?Zacks Investment Research2021-05-10 05:16:04 EDT
Bill.com: Nice Deal, No AppealSeeking Alpha2021-05-09 06:16:33 EDT
Why Bill.com Stock Was Spiking TodayThe Motley Fool2021-05-07 15:09:25 EDT
What's Going On With Bill.com Stock?Benzinga2021-05-07 04:51:05 EDT
Bill.com (BILL) Reports Q3 Loss, Tops Revenue EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-05-06 19:32:15 EDT
Why did Bill.com pay $2.5B for Divvy?TechCrunch2021-05-06 19:10:51 EDT
Is Bill.com the Cathie Wood Stock for You?The Motley Fool2021-04-09 10:13:00 EDT
Why Bill.com Stock Gained 35% Last MonthThe Motley Fool2021-03-03 12:32:49 EDT
This Fintech Disruptor Reported an Amazing Fourth QuarterThe Motley Fool2021-02-17 16:41:00 EDT
Here's the Next Stock I'm Going to BuyThe Motley Fool2021-02-16 06:27:00 EDT
News on Lemonade, Bill.com, and Payoneer's SPAC DealBusiness Insider2021-02-13 14:04:00 EDT
Here's Why This Fintech Stock Is Skyrocketing on FridayThe Motley Fool2021-02-05 16:04:00 EDT
Barron'sBarron's2021-02-05 15:31:00 EDT
Bill.com Reports Second Quarter Fiscal 2021 Financial ResultsAssociated Press2021-02-05 08:04:00 EDT
Recap: Bill.com Holdings Q2 EarningsBenzinga.com2021-02-04 22:14:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
BILL - Bill.com Holdings, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue22.4226.0028.2431.6835.1839.0841.2342.1146.2154.0559.74
Rev Growth yoy % % % %56.89 %50.31 %45.98 %32.91 %31.35 %38.29 %44.89 %
Cost of Revenue6.347.177.918.499.159.7910.1110.1012.1113.9715.43
Gross Profit16.0818.8220.3323.2026.0329.2931.1232.0134.1040.0744.30
Gross Profit Mgn71.72 %72.4 %71.98 %73.21 %74 %74.96 %75.48 %76.02 %73.8 %74.15 %74.16 %
Research and Development5.426.157.909.4511.5212.9913.9714.9317.7920.4922.29
Selling & Marketing Expense5.946.867.379.9510.2711.4911.8011.8012.9114.1715.19
General & Administrative Expense5.946.407.908.9510.5412.7515.0615.5517.1919.5822.12
Interest Expense0.150.160.140.370.150.020.020.030.030.0011.89
Operating Expense17.3019.4123.1728.3532.3237.2340.8442.2747.8854.2459.60
Operating Income-1.22-0.59-2.84-5.15-6.28-7.94-9.71-10.26-13.78-14.17-15.30
Operating Mgn-5.45 %-2.27 %-10.05 %-16.26 %-17.86 %-20.31 %-23.56 %-24.37 %-29.82 %-26.22 %-25.61 %
Net Income-0.880.10-2.03-4.50-5.70-7.58-8.32-9.50-12.95-17.18-26.73
Net Income Mgn-3.94 %0.39 %-7.2 %-14.2 %-16.19 %-19.39 %-20.18 %-22.56 %-28.03 %-31.79 %-44.74 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
BILL - Bill.com Holdings, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows-2.250.080.10-1.87-2.38-1.770.82-1.10-2.36-9.23-1.58
Financing CashflowsNaNNaN-14.89138.40136.46253.46-136.09609.3037.281599.00-280.24
Investing CashflowsNaNNaN31.38176.7576.62-69.31-229.17-27.61-73.46-105.82-383.92
Total Capital Expenditures-1.25-1.151.170.722.161.152.915.856.218.093.80
Changes In CashNaNNaN000-7.03-86.31470.931463.001483.96-665.73
Free Cash flow-3.51-1.07-1.07-2.60-4.54-2.92-2.09-6.95-8.56-17.32-5.38
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
BILL - Bill.com Holdings, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Total Assets1915.121789.842404.012479.214082.423800.16
Intangible Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Goodwill0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Current Assets1901.261770.702379.452396.613985.113701.80
Current Cash314.89228.59573.64564.151568.681223.72
Account Receivables4.793.444.255.047.049.58
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities1521.771399.891693.301760.443205.672929.70
Account Payables6.026.483.486.575.084.32
Short Term Debt0.002.302.302.302.300.00
Long Term Debt0.002.302.302.30888.35897.87
Current Ratio1.251.281.421.411.771.88
Debt Ratio0.000.000.000.000.220.24
Debt/Equity Ratio0.000.010.010.011.021.03
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Bill.com Holdings, Inc
(NYSE:BILL)
Bill.com Holdings, Inc

Bill.com Holdings, Inc. provides cloud-based software that digitizes and automates back-office financial operations for small and midsize businesses worldwide. It offers artificial-intelligence (AI)-enabled financial software platform. The company provides software-as-a-service, cloud-based payments products, which allow users to automate accounts payable and accounts receivable transactions, as well as enable users to connect with their supplier...
Founded: 2006
IPO date: 2019-12-12
Sector: Technology
Industry: Software-Application
Full Time Employees: 618
CEO: René Lacerte(April 2006~)
Next Earnings Date: 2021-08-26
Keywords: bill.com holdings
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 17.43B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 73,314,957
  • Shares Outstanding: 93,394,096
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -10.53 %
  • ROA ttm: -1.20 %
  • Beta:
  • EPS: -0.2848
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.77
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 3.37
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.62
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.88
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.89
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -262.73
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -109.51
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -275.79
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 86.26
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 79.45
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 19.38
  • PEG ratio:
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 6,134,928
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 6,173,666
  • Days to Cover: 3.86
  • Short Percent Float: 8.37 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 7.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 4.72 %
  • Percent Institutions: 101.64 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 74.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: -26.48 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -33.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 195 USD
  • Target Price Low: 140 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 169.54 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 13
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 195.95
  • 52 Week Low: 77.81
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 149.9917
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 148.9408
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: -0.05 ~ 0 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 60.91M ~ 62.22M
As of: 2021-06-20
Click to expand the area.
Website Ranking Analysis:
BILL - Bill.com Holdings, Inc  World Website Ranking
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
BILL - Bill.com Holdings, Inc Google 5-year Trends
Keyword: Bill com
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
BILL - Bill.com Holdings, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
BILL - Bill.com Holdings, Inc Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Consensus:
BILL - Bill.com Holdings, IncAnalyst Opinions
Target high: 195 USD
Target low: 140 USD
Average: 169.54 USD based on 13 analysts as of 2021-06-05

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
BILL - Bill.com Holdings, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 195 USD
Target low: 140 USD
Average: 169.54 USD based on 13 analysts as of 2021-06-05
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
Short Analysis:
BILL - Bill.com Holdings, Inc Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
Income Statement Analysis:
BILL - Bill.com Holdings, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue42.1146.2154.0559.74
Rev Growth yoy32.91 %31.35 %38.29 %44.89 %
Cost of Revenue10.1012.1113.9715.43
Gross Profit32.0134.1040.0744.30
Gross Profit Mgn76.02 %73.8 %74.15 %74.16 %
Research and Development14.9317.7920.4922.29
Selling & Marketing Expense11.8012.9114.1715.19
General & Administrative Expense15.5517.1919.5822.12
Interest Expense0.030.030.0011.89
Operating Expense42.2747.8854.2459.60
Operating Income-10.26-13.78-14.17-15.30
Operating Mgn-24.37 %-29.82 %-26.22 %-25.61 %
Net Income-9.50-12.95-17.18-26.73
Net Income Mgn-22.56 %-28.03 %-31.79 %-44.74 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
BILL - Bill.com Holdings, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): -0.04
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
BILL - Bill.com Holdings, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows-1.10-2.36-9.23-1.58
Financing Cashflows609.3037.281599.00-280.24
Investing Cashflows-27.61-73.46-105.82-383.92
Total Capital Expenditures5.856.218.093.80
Changes In Cash470.931463.001483.96-665.73
Free Cash flow-6.95-8.56-17.32-5.38
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Revenue Growth & Peers Analysis:
P/E Ratio & Peers Analysis:
P/S Ratio & Peers Analysis:
Gross Profit Margin & Peers Analysis: