For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.
Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 55.29B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 196,430,398
  • Shares Outstanding: 199,244,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -19.46 %
  • ROA ttm: -2.65 %
  • Beta: 1.2267
  • EPS: -2.24
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.7
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 2.38
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.71
  • Current Ratio ttm: 2.07
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.93
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -348.96
  • P/E forward: 624.9
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -133.06
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -358.09
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 55.34
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 52.01
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 62.25
  • PEG ratio: 13.52
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 12,895,754
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 12,901,764
  • Days to Cover: 3.96
  • Short Percent Float: 6.57 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 6.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 1.40 %
  • Percent Institutions: 71.29 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 74.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: -13.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -9.33 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -16.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 280 USD
  • Target Price Low: 225 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 251.57 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 23
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 251.28
  • 52 Week Low: 93.37
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 210.5789
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 207.0382
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.03 ~ 0.09 (2021-07-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 296.62M ~ 335.00M
As of: 2021-06-20
Click to expand the area.
Latest News:
Should You Ignore CrowdStrike's High Valuation?Motley Fool2021-06-20 12:15:00 EDT
This Week's Market Recap: June 18, 2021Benzinga2021-06-19 00:08:00 EDT
Cybersecurity Stocks Rising As Market Gyrates; Zscaler, Palo Alto, Cro...Investor's Business Daily2021-06-18 20:03:00 EDT
Cybersecurity CrowdStrike Holdings Stock Sees Rising Relative StrengthInvestor's Business Daily2021-06-18 18:17:00 EDT
Stock Upgrades: Crowdstrike Holdings Shows Rising Relative StrengthInvestor's Business Daily2021-06-18 14:00:00 EDT
CRWD Crosses Above Average Analyst TargetNasdaq2021-06-18 12:26:35 EDT
IBD 50 Stocks To Watch: Cybersecurity Leader CrowdStrike Eyes New Buy ...Investor's Business Daily2021-06-17 17:08:00 EDT
Cybersecurity Threats, Like the Pandemic, Still LurkSecurity Boulevard2021-06-16 20:24:17 EDT
Fortinet: Still Surprisingly CheapSeeking Alpha2021-06-16 19:07:00 EDT
Dow Jones Leader Microsoft Headlines These 5 Top Stocks In Or Near Buy...Investor's Business Daily2021-06-14 16:58:00 EDT
Stocks Extend Weekly Win Streak; CrowdStrike, MSCI Make Bullish Moves,...Investors Business Daily2021-06-11 16:01:42 EDT
The Smartest Stocks to Buy With $300 Right NowThe Motley Fool2021-06-11 05:51:00 EDT
Crowdstrike CEO on the movement towards enterprise ransomwareCNBC Television2021-06-09 19:06:45 EDT
CrowdStrike: Future Success May Lie Outside CybersecuritySeeking Alpha2021-06-09 06:13:08 EDT
3 Stocks to Consider TodayInvestorPlace2021-06-08 17:37:15 EDT
5 Stellar Cloud Stocks Emerging From Recent EarningsSeeking Alpha2021-06-07 12:09:59 EDT
Congratulations Humio and CrowdStrike!LinkedIn2021-02-19 18:57:00 EDT
CrowdStrike acquires Humio to expend its XDR capabilitiesHelp Net Security2021-02-19 00:00:00 EDT
CrowdStrike acquires Humio for $400 millionZDNet2021-02-18 15:32:00 EDT
Why CrowdStrike Stock Dropped TodayThe Motley Fool2021-02-17 23:40:00 EDT
Don't Buy CrowdStrike Stock Until These 3 Things HappenThe Motley Fool2021-02-06 19:05:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue55.7066.3880.4596.08108.11125.12152.11178.08198.97232.46264.93302.84
Rev Growth yoy % % %103.17 %94.09 %88.49 %89.06 %85.35 %84.05 %85.79 %74.17 %70.06 %
Cost of Revenue18.5722.2727.0029.2731.5837.3543.4246.9054.3961.5366.7378.50
Gross Profit37.1344.1053.4666.8076.5387.76108.69131.18144.58170.93198.20224.34
Gross Profit Mgn66.65 %66.44 %66.45 %69.53 %70.79 %70.14 %71.46 %73.67 %72.66 %73.53 %74.81 %74.08 %
Research and Development18.9625.9722.0023.8831.6335.9938.6940.5850.4857.5466.0778.18
Selling & Marketing Expense40.1146.6149.3456.8465.2768.6775.8088.1495.13105.60112.45135.13
General & Administrative Expense8.4813.6113.3511.8630.2621.6125.3325.0428.9631.9535.4842.37
Interest Expense0.240.000.000.000.160.130.140.140.170.191.056.23
Operating Expense67.5586.2084.6992.58127.17126.28139.82153.76174.57195.09214.00255.69
Operating Income-30.43-42.09-31.23-25.77-50.64-38.52-31.13-22.58-29.99-24.16-15.80-31.35
Operating Mgn-54.63 %-63.41 %-38.82 %-26.83 %-46.84 %-30.79 %-20.47 %-12.68 %-15.07 %-10.39 %-5.96 %-10.35 %
Net Income-32.88-42.32-31.26-25.98-51.89-35.51-28.41-19.22-29.87-24.53-19.00-85.05
Net Income Mgn-59.02 %-63.76 %-38.85 %-27.04 %-48 %-28.38 %-18.68 %-10.79 %-15.01 %-10.55 %-7.17 %-28.08 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows-6.39-28.74-3.6415.811.42-6.2138.6366.1198.5855.0288.50114.46
Financing Cashflows0.45182.178.09-0.33-0.88680.68-0.9727.316.8927.545.17760.53
Investing Cashflows-7.76-87.12-36.49-10.674.14-34.39-27.26-572.12634.71-23.61-98.38-17.30
Total Capital Expenditures10.366.919.4415.9417.5222.9431.5915.4311.5822.6112.4117.25
Changes In Cash00004.67640.0810.40-478.70832.0158.96-4.70857.69
Free Cash flow-16.75-35.66-13.08-0.13-16.11-29.167.0550.6887.0032.4276.0997.21
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets457.361171.591256.051404.911519.401616.951749.512732.532881.17
Intangible Assets8.698.528.438.258.078.4899.4999.24463.43
Goodwill7.817.787.797.727.658.1383.1383.57374.58
Current Assets311.251005.431053.221171.641248.461315.981340.802292.272038.00
Current Cash92.99732.81743.61264.801004.991064.731059.931918.611685.00
Account Receivables87.36115.26145.69164.99144.19149.24172.78239.20211.23
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities384.63443.49539.01662.30766.24824.94934.721860.662027.77
Account Payables9.911.135.241.346.5310.127.4912.063.47
Short Term Debt0.000.000.000.000.000.008.650.000.00
Long Term Debt0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00738.03738.40
Current Ratio1.032.942.532.382.252.181.912.652.07
Debt Ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.270.26
Debt/Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.010.850.87
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc
(NASDAQ:CRWD)
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. provides cloud-delivered solutions for endpoint and cloud workload protection in the United States, Australia, Germany, India, Israel, Romania, and the United Kingdom. It offers 19 cloud modules on its Falcon platform through a software as a service subscription-based model that covers various security markets, such as corporate workload security, security and vulnerability management, managed security services, IT oper...
Founded: 2011
IPO date: 2019-06-12
Sector: Technology
Industry: Software-Infrastructure
Full Time Employees: 3,163
CEO / Founder: George P. Kurtz(2011~)
Next Earnings Date: 2021-09-01
Keywords: crowdstrike
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
38K Followers
529 Followers
Avg: 
 139 review, 340 jobs
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 55.29B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 196,430,398
  • Shares Outstanding: 199,244,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -19.46 %
  • ROA ttm: -2.65 %
  • Beta: 1.2267
  • EPS: -2.24
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.7
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 2.38
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.71
  • Current Ratio ttm: 2.07
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.93
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -348.96
  • P/E forward: 624.9
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -133.06
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -358.09
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 55.34
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 52.01
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 62.25
  • PEG ratio: 13.52
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 12,895,754
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 12,901,764
  • Days to Cover: 3.96
  • Short Percent Float: 6.57 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 6.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 1.40 %
  • Percent Institutions: 71.29 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 74.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: -13.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -9.33 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -16.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 280 USD
  • Target Price Low: 225 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 251.57 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 23
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 251.28
  • 52 Week Low: 93.37
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 210.5789
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 207.0382
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.03 ~ 0.09 (2021-07-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 296.62M ~ 335.00M
As of: 2021-06-20
Click to expand the area.
Website Ranking Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc  World Website Ranking
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Google 5-year Trends
Keyword: crowdstrike
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Consensus:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, IncAnalyst Opinions
Target high: 280 USD
Target low: 225 USD
Average: 251.57 USD based on 23 analysts as of 2021-06-05

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 280 USD
Target low: 225 USD
Average: 251.57 USD based on 23 analysts as of 2021-06-05
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
Short Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
Income Statement Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue198.97232.46264.93302.84
Rev Growth yoy84.05 %85.79 %74.17 %70.06 %
Cost of Revenue54.3961.5366.7378.50
Gross Profit144.58170.93198.20224.34
Gross Profit Mgn72.66 %73.53 %74.81 %74.08 %
Research and Development50.4857.5466.0778.18
Selling & Marketing Expense95.13105.60112.45135.13
General & Administrative Expense28.9631.9535.4842.37
Interest Expense0.170.191.056.23
Operating Expense174.57195.09214.00255.69
Operating Income-29.99-24.16-15.80-31.35
Operating Mgn-15.07 %-10.39 %-5.96 %-10.35 %
Net Income-29.87-24.53-19.00-85.05
Net Income Mgn-15.01 %-10.55 %-7.17 %-28.08 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.06
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows98.5855.0288.50114.46
Financing Cashflows6.8927.545.17760.53
Investing Cashflows634.71-23.61-98.38-17.30
Total Capital Expenditures11.5822.6112.4117.25
Changes In Cash832.0158.96-4.70857.69
Free Cash flow87.0032.4276.0997.21
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Revenue Growth & Peers Analysis:
P/E Ratio & Peers Analysis:
P/S Ratio & Peers Analysis:
Gross Profit Margin & Peers Analysis: