For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.

DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft price and analysis

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 25.70B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 1,804,821,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 2,066,770,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 2.52 %
  • ROA ttm: 0.11 %
  • Beta: 1.36
  • EPS: 0.608
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.95
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 19.66
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 14.96
  • P/E forward: 15.11
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 18.46
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 9.44
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 1.02
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 0.35
  • PEG ratio: 0.33
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 16,410,300
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 13,079,000
  • Days to Cover: 4.88
  • Short Percent Float: 0.91 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 7.04 %
  • Percent Institutions: 38.87 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm:
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 16.00 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 7.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 10.68 USD
  • Target Price Low: 10.68 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 10.68 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 1
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 15.34
  • 52 Week Low: 7.84
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 13.12
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 12.62
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld: 1.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yld: 2.00 %
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2017-05-19
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0 ~ 0 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 0 ~ 0
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: -100.00%
As of: 2021-07-25
Latest News:
Veoneer, inc (VNE) Q2 2021 Earnings Call TranscriptMotley Fool2021-07-23 23:00:27 EDT
Take Five: The great Fed conundrumReuters2021-07-23 09:32:00 EDT
Commerzbank outsourcing flop is warning for rivalsReuters2021-07-23 09:07:00 EDT
UPDATE: Deutsche Bank Starts indie Semiconductor Inc (INDI) at BuyStreetInsider.com2021-07-23 08:05:00 EDT
Deutsche Bank names Glenn Morgan as Australia CEOReuters2021-07-01 02:17:00 EDT
Deutsche Bank: The Worst Appears To Be OverSeeking Alpha2021-06-17 19:12:48 EDT
Deutsche (DB) Warned by Fed to Improve Compliance ProceduresZacks Investment Research2021-06-01 15:47:03 EDT
Deutsche Bank CEO Pay Causes BacklashMarketWatch2021-03-12 22:52:00 EDT
Deutsche Bank AG FF : Pre Stabilisation Notice - RentenbankBusiness Insider2021-02-19 07:57:00 EDT
Deutsche Bank AG FF : Pre Stabilisation Notice - Landsbankinn hfBusiness Insider2021-02-18 08:10:00 EDT
Deutsche Bank AG : Issuance of ETC SecuritiesBusiness Insider2021-02-16 13:12:00 EDT
Deutsche Bank AG FF : Pre Stab Notice - DBoerse EUR 5y & 10yBusiness Insider2021-02-15 07:37:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft Income Statement
Unit: (billion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue6.526.155.556.326.155.255.336.206.305.935.507.50
Rev Growth yoy-0.23 %-8.93 %-2.60 %-8.10 %-5.63 %-14.60 %-4.05 %-1.80 %2.39 %12.83 %3.27 %20.89 %
Cost of Revenue000000000000
Gross Profit000000000000
Gross Profit Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %
Research and Development000000000000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.080.070.070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense4.504.384.485.945.905.551.305.565.245.001.755.48
Interest Expense3.252.712.523.203.172.872.162.231.431.411.341.48
Operating Expense10.679.659.190.0010.380.000.000.008.180.000.000.00
Operating Income000000000000
Operating Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %
Net Income0.360.21-0.420.18-3.19-0.86-1.52-0.030.050.290.171.21
Net Income Mgn5.54 %3.43 %-7.66 %2.82 %-51.87 %-16.35 %-28.53 %-0.44 %0.81 %4.82 %3.15 %16.11 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft Cashflow Statement
Unit: (billion)2020Q2
Operating Cashflows24.22
Financing Cashflows-1.57
Investing Cashflows5.59
Total Capital Expenditures0.18
Changes In Cash0
Free Cash flow24.04
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft Balance Sheet
Unit: (billion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Total Assets1420.961379.981348.141437.181436.101500.921297.671491.291407.071387.521324.961317.39
Intangible Assets10.4510.485.269.187.717.654.157.006.906.753.996.85
Goodwill0.000.003.880.000.000.002.880.000.000.002.740.00
Current Assets1409.441368.421336.571422.561423.051488.131285.721479.491395.361375.01771.23601.83
Current Cash218.96210.32197.61198.74171.13178.07147.23135.42176.39187.16175.34191.78
Account Receivables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Inventory27739.421000000000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities1352.101311.191279.401367.981371.111436.301235.511428.001344.301325.331262.781253.64
Account Payables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Short Term Debt17.6917.2811.4113.0212.4212.763.634.534.124.383.554.72
Long Term Debt247.43246.12216.99224.04202.72208.72188.82199.66208.49208.67149.16149.30
Current Ratio1.191.191.191.241.221.211.231.201.231.420.670.66
Debt Ratio0.190.190.170.160.150.150.150.140.150.150.120.12
Debt/Equity Ratio3.383.381.713.513.393.513.183.313.483.522.522.48
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft
(NYSE:DB)
Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft

Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft provides investment, financial, and related products and services to private individuals, corporate entities, and institutional clients worldwide. Its Corporate Bank segment provides cash management, trade finance and lending, trust and agency, and securities services, as well as risk management solutions. The Company's Investment Bank segment offers merger and acquisitions, and equity advisory services. This segm...
Sector: Financial Services
Industry: Banks-Regional
Full Time Employees: 84,659
Next Earnings Date: 2021-07-28
Keywords: deutsche bank aktiengesellschaft
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
95K Followers
23.3k Followers
Avg: 
 4.3K review, 666 jobs
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 25.70B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 1,804,821,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 2,066,770,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 2.52 %
  • ROA ttm: 0.11 %
  • Beta: 1.36
  • EPS: 0.608
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.95
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 19.66
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 14.96
  • P/E forward: 15.11
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 18.46
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 9.44
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 1.02
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 0.35
  • PEG ratio: 0.33
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 16,410,300
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 13,079,000
  • Days to Cover: 4.88
  • Short Percent Float: 0.91 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 7.04 %
  • Percent Institutions: 38.87 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm:
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 16.00 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 7.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 10.68 USD
  • Target Price Low: 10.68 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 10.68 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 1
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 15.34
  • 52 Week Low: 7.84
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 13.12
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 12.62
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld: 1.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yld: 2.00 %
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2017-05-19
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0 ~ 0 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 0 ~ 0
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: -100.00%
As of: 2021-07-25
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft Analyst Opinions
Target high: 10.68 USD
Target low: 10.68 USD
Average: 10.68 USD based on 1 analysts as of 2021-07-03

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft Analyst Trends
Target high: 10.68 USD
Target low: 10.68 USD
Average: 10.68 USD based on 1 analysts as of 2021-07-03
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Website Ranking Analysis:
DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft  World Website Ranking Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft Google 5-year Trends Analysis
Keyword: Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft Cash and Debt Analysis(unit: billion USD)
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Short Analysis:
DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft Revenue and Margins
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Income Statement Analysis:
DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft Income Statement
Unit: (billion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue6.305.935.507.50
Rev Growth yoy2.39 %12.83 %3.27 %20.89 %
Cost of Revenue0000
Gross Profit0000
Gross Profit Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %
Research and Development0000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense5.245.001.755.48
Interest Expense1.431.411.341.48
Operating Expense8.180.000.000.00
Operating Income0000
Operating Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %
Net Income0.050.290.171.21
Net Income Mgn0.81 %4.82 %3.15 %16.11 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft EPS Estimates
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
DB - Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft Cashflow Statement
Unit: (billion)2020Q2
Operating Cashflows24.22
Financing Cashflows-1.57
Investing Cashflows5.59
Total Capital Expenditures0.18
Changes In Cash0
Free Cash flow24.04
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️