For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.
Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 706.45M
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 26,969,481
  • Shares Outstanding: 29,732,900
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 18.33 %
  • ROA ttm: 8.03 %
  • Beta: 0.8386
  • EPS: 0.736
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.26
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.36
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.84
  • Current Ratio ttm: 2.7
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 2.41
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 31.72
  • P/E forward: 16.35
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 38.64
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 17.29
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 4.64
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 4.2
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 5.14
  • PEG ratio: -25.25
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 647,781
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 543,353
  • Days to Cover: 2.62
  • Short Percent Float: 2.40 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 2.47 %
  • Percent Institutions: 95.38 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 79.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 17.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 14.26 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 15.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 36 USD
  • Target Price Low: 30 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 32.5 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 4
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 28.94
  • 52 Week Low: 12.945
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 23.6444
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 21.8179
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.18 ~ 0.2 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 40.00M ~ 40.12M
As of: 2021-06-20
Click to expand the area.
Latest News:
Seeking Alpha Catalyst WatchSeeking Alpha2021-06-11 19:30:00 EDT
Stamps.com Reports First Quarter 2021 ResultsStreetInsider.com2021-05-07 04:05:49 EDT
Fluent: Short Term Pain But Long Term GainSeeking Alpha2021-04-12 04:39:00 EDT
ChannelAdvisor (ECOM) Q4 Earnings and Revenues Surpass EstimatesBusiness Insider2021-02-15 13:31:00 EDT
Recap: ChannelAdvisor Q4 EarningsBenzinga.com2021-02-11 14:53:00 EDT
What Wall Street expects from ChannelAdvisor's earningsBusiness Insider2021-02-09 14:56:00 EDT
Is ChannelAdvisor (ECOM) Stock a Buy For 2021?Insider Monkey2021-02-04 16:51:00 EDT
ECOM Feb 2021 30.000 putYahoo Finance2021-02-04 11:25:00 EDT
ECOM Feb 2021 17.500 putYahoo Finance2021-02-04 11:22:00 EDT
ChannelAdvisor Corp.Barron's2021-01-29 00:00:00 EDT
ECOM Feb 2021 22.500 callYahoo Finance2021-01-16 14:34:00 EDT
ECOM Feb 2021 17.500 callYahoo Finance2021-01-16 14:23:00 EDT
ECOM Feb 2021 12.500 putYahoo Finance2021-01-16 14:21:00 EDT
ECOM Feb 2021 15.000 putYahoo Finance2021-01-16 14:19:00 EDT
ChannelAdvisor: The De Facto Channel ManagerSeeking Alpha2021-01-14 17:52:00 EDT
Channel Advisor: The De Facto Channel ManagerSeeking Alpha2021-01-14 12:50:54 EDT
ECOM Jan 2021 22.500 callYahoo Finance2021-01-13 04:41:00 EDT
ECOM Jan 2021 10.000 putYahoo Finance2021-01-05 21:51:00 EDT
Fluent Is Well-Positioned For The Post-Pandemic EconomySeeking Alpha2021-01-05 06:24:39 EDT
ECOM Jan 2021 17.500 callYahoo Finance2021-01-01 20:03:00 EDT
ECOM Jan 2021 22.500 putYahoo Finance2020-12-23 02:58:00 EDT
ECOM Jan 2021 12.500 putYahoo Finance2020-12-23 02:58:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
ECOM - ChannelAdvisor Corporation Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue32.6632.3234.7931.5731.9331.6834.7732.0337.4435.2840.3139.17
Rev Growth yoy8.85 %7.40 %2.01 %0.41 %-2.23 %-2.00 %-0.04 %1.45 %17.26 %11.39 %15.92 %22.27 %
Cost of Revenue6.977.617.577.537.107.257.137.067.057.698.558.41
Gross Profit25.6824.7227.2224.0524.8424.4327.6424.9730.3927.5931.7730.76
Gross Profit Mgn78.64 %76.47 %78.25 %76.15 %77.78 %77.11 %79.49 %77.95 %81.16 %78.2 %78.8 %78.53 %
Research and Development5.745.355.375.335.034.804.044.804.544.814.845.53
Selling & Marketing Expense15.9714.9214.2914.3114.0912.4012.0112.3412.6213.4814.4714.63
General & Administrative Expense6.716.696.946.707.135.445.865.746.035.976.004.88
Interest Expense0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Operating Expense28.4226.9626.6026.3426.2522.6521.9122.8823.2024.2625.3025.04
Operating Income-2.73-2.240.62-2.30-1.411.785.742.097.203.336.465.72
Operating Mgn-8.37 %-6.93 %1.78 %-7.28 %-4.43 %5.62 %16.49 %6.53 %19.22 %9.45 %16.03 %14.6 %
Net Income-2.76-2.290.61-2.33-1.341.735.422.016.993.716.125.46
Net Income Mgn-8.46 %-7.08 %1.74 %-7.38 %-4.19 %5.46 %15.59 %6.27 %18.66 %10.52 %15.18 %13.93 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
ECOM - ChannelAdvisor Corporation Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows-0.940.070.131.423.112.985.495.747.7112.538.328.38
Financing Cashflows-2.22-0.73-0.960.49-1.61-2.37-1.130.080.64-0.06-2.123.52
Investing Cashflows-0.48-1.22-0.77-0.68-0.86-1.19-0.98-1.02-0.97-10.10-1.11-0.97
Total Capital Expenditures0.481.220.770.680.861.190.981.020.971.321.430.97
Changes In Cash-3.84-2.02-1.713.180.61-0.803.565.207.382.365.0910.92
Free Cash flow-1.42-1.15-0.650.742.251.804.514.736.7411.216.89-0.23
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
ECOM - ChannelAdvisor Corporation Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Total Assets140.43134.12148.86146.63146.05141.89146.87147.44158.99172.43180.66190.39
Intangible Assets25.6825.531.8925.2325.0724.9224.7724.6224.4735.4335.1534.86
Goodwill23.4923.4923.4923.4923.4923.4923.4923.4923.4930.9930.9930.99
Current Assets86.5179.1779.8779.5080.2077.7584.3687.1799.51101.01110.12121.21
Current Cash50.9148.8947.1948.4249.0248.2351.7856.3563.8866.3671.5582.38
Account Receivables21.2121.710.0022.1022.6321.2922.1321.3023.8621.8224.7025.82
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities54.0047.3059.2557.1956.2550.1247.2244.3344.6451.8050.5750.42
Account Payables4.891.870.001.111.731.340.411.270.400.550.160.38
Short Term Debt1.551.400.004.200.000.000.000.000.006.443.304.16
Long Term Debt1.551.401.4013.110.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio1.831.931.911.921.852.022.322.522.742.342.562.70
Debt Ratio0.020.020.010.120.000.000.000.000.000.040.020.02
Debt/Equity Ratio0.040.030.020.190.000.000.000.000.000.050.030.03
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
ChannelAdvisor Corporation
(NYSE:ECOM)
ChannelAdvisor Corporation

ChannelAdvisor Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, provides software-as-a-service (SaaS) solutions in the United States and internationally. The company's SaaS is a cloud platform that helps brands and retailers to improve their online performance by expanding sales channels, connecting with consumers, optimizing their operations for peak performance, and providing actionable analytics to improve competitiveness. Its suite of solutions i...
Founded: 2001
CEO: David J. Spitz(Feb 2006~)
Sector: Technology
Industry: Software-Application
Full Time Employees: 642
Next Earnings Date: 2021-08-05
Keywords: channeladvisor
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 706.45M
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 26,969,481
  • Shares Outstanding: 29,732,900
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 18.33 %
  • ROA ttm: 8.03 %
  • Beta: 0.8386
  • EPS: 0.736
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.26
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.36
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.84
  • Current Ratio ttm: 2.7
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 2.41
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 31.72
  • P/E forward: 16.35
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 38.64
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 17.29
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 4.64
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 4.2
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 5.14
  • PEG ratio: -25.25
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 647,781
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 543,353
  • Days to Cover: 2.62
  • Short Percent Float: 2.40 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 2.47 %
  • Percent Institutions: 95.38 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 79.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 17.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 14.26 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 15.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 36 USD
  • Target Price Low: 30 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 32.5 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 4
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 28.94
  • 52 Week Low: 12.945
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 23.6444
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 21.8179
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.18 ~ 0.2 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 40.00M ~ 40.12M
As of: 2021-06-20
Click to expand the area.
Website Ranking Analysis:
ECOM - ChannelAdvisor Corporation  World Website Ranking
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
ECOM - ChannelAdvisor Corporation Google 5-year Trends
Keyword: ChannelAdvisor
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
ECOM - ChannelAdvisor Corporation Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
ECOM - ChannelAdvisor Corporation Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Consensus:
ECOM - ChannelAdvisor CorporationAnalyst Opinions
Target high: 36 USD
Target low: 30 USD
Average: 32.5 USD based on 4 analysts as of 2021-06-05

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
ECOM - ChannelAdvisor Corporation Analyst Trends
Target high: 36 USD
Target low: 30 USD
Average: 32.5 USD based on 4 analysts as of 2021-06-05
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
Short Analysis:
ECOM - ChannelAdvisor Corporation Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
Income Statement Analysis:
ECOM - ChannelAdvisor Corporation Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue37.4435.2840.3139.17
Rev Growth yoy17.26 %11.39 %15.92 %22.27 %
Cost of Revenue7.057.698.558.41
Gross Profit30.3927.5931.7730.76
Gross Profit Mgn81.16 %78.2 %78.8 %78.53 %
Research and Development4.544.814.845.53
Selling & Marketing Expense12.6213.4814.4714.63
General & Administrative Expense6.035.976.004.88
Interest Expense0.000.000.000.00
Operating Expense23.2024.2625.3025.04
Operating Income7.203.336.465.72
Operating Mgn19.22 %9.45 %16.03 %14.6 %
Net Income6.993.716.125.46
Net Income Mgn18.66 %10.52 %15.18 %13.93 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
ECOM - ChannelAdvisor Corporation EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.19
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
ECOM - ChannelAdvisor Corporation Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows7.7112.538.328.38
Financing Cashflows0.64-0.06-2.123.52
Investing Cashflows-0.97-10.10-1.11-0.97
Total Capital Expenditures0.971.321.430.97
Changes In Cash7.382.365.0910.92
Free Cash flow6.7411.216.89-0.23
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️