For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.

GH - Guardant Health, Inc price and analysis

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 12.04B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 96,381,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 101,121,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -37.00 %
  • ROA ttm: -12.10 %
  • Beta: 0.5
  • EPS: -1.281
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.64
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 1.77
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 9.1
  • Current Ratio ttm: 21.29
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 20.82
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -35.86
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -23.4
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -54.47
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 40.41
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 38.43
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 14.21
  • PEG ratio:
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 3,932,800
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 3,794,700
  • Days to Cover: 3.51
  • Short Percent Float: 4.08 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 4.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 4.39 %
  • Percent Institutions: 87.76 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 66.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: -27.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -106.80 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -113.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 190 USD
  • Target Price Low: 150 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 169.27 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 11
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 180.83
  • 52 Week Low: 77.69
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 120.83
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 140.22
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: -1.06 ~ -0.34 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 79.00M ~ 88.87M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 26.53%
As of: 2021-07-25
Latest News:
Bull of the Day: Exact Sciences (EXAS)Yahoo Finance2021-07-19 09:20:09 EDT
United: ‘We are flying 80% of pre-pandemic levels’Yahoo Finance2021-07-09 18:25:03 EDT
Why Illumina Was Up 17% in JuneNasdaq2021-07-08 20:44:00 EDT
New Strong Sell Stocks for July 7thYahoo Finance2021-07-07 13:08:01 EDT
This Explosive Biotech Is Taking On a Huge New MarketThe Motley Fool2021-06-30 11:17:20 EDT
Guardant Health: A Stalwart With 20% UpsideSeeking Alpha2021-06-07 04:23:18 EDT
Where Guardant Health Stands With AnalystsBenzinga2021-05-25 10:50:38 EDT
Guardant Health (GH) Reports Q1 Loss, Tops Revenue EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-05-06 19:32:07 EDT
3 No-Brainer Stocks to Buy That Should Soar This YearThe Motley Fool2021-02-05 12:41:00 EDT
Guardant360 CDx submitted for regulatory approval in JapanBenzinga.com2021-02-03 10:55:00 EDT
Guardant Health IncCNBC2021-01-29 00:00:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
GH - Guardant Health, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue19.3821.6932.8736.6653.9860.8562.9067.5166.3374.5778.3278.67
Rev Growth yoy %94.86 %64.35 %119.60 %178.48 %180.51 %91.33 %84.18 %22.90 %22.55 %24.51 %16.52 %
Cost of Revenue9.9610.0513.9513.5416.8318.5121.8420.5122.4321.1928.4128.75
Gross Profit9.4211.6418.9323.1237.1442.3341.0647.0043.9053.3849.9149.92
Gross Profit Mgn48.62 %53.66 %57.57 %63.07 %68.81 %69.57 %65.28 %69.63 %66.18 %71.59 %63.73 %63.46 %
Research and Development11.5514.2516.6516.3219.5324.5725.8837.0236.3236.2440.2855.51
Selling & Marketing Expense11.5713.4617.1117.8119.4418.8022.2925.1125.0225.0931.2934.34
General & Administrative Expense9.008.1312.5512.6613.4416.4418.8619.7937.1966.2969.5067.94
Interest Expense0.320.300.300.290.290.280.320.010.010.014.740.65
Operating Expense32.1335.8546.3146.7852.4159.8167.0281.9298.52127.63141.07157.78
Operating Income-22.70-24.20-27.39-23.66-15.27-17.48-25.96-34.91-54.62-74.25-91.17-107.86
Operating Mgn-117.13 %-111.58 %-83.31 %-64.56 %-28.29 %-28.72 %-41.28 %-51.71 %-82.34 %-99.57 %-116.41 %-137.12 %
Net Income-21.64-24.46-25.12-26.05-11.60-12.79-25.21-27.73-54.64-77.67-93.75-109.66
Net Income Mgn-111.64 %-112.75 %-76.42 %-71.07 %-21.49 %-21.02 %-40.08 %-41.07 %-82.37 %-104.16 %-119.7 %-139.4 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
GH - Guardant Health, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows-17.04-22.05-26.54-4.30-13.841.35-30.34-13.28-23.36-8.06-59.22-16.29
Financing Cashflows40.730.80250.362.29355.076.873.081.47361.320.801046.72-69.95
Investing Cashflows11.7224.46-197.6915.33-320.53-35.7323.3620.80-325.55-14.66-297.69123.87
Total Capital Expenditures5.915.912.932.713.058.447.0227.489.519.797.289.59
Changes In Cash0-21.813.7413.31-9.10-10.59-3.918.99-46.54-67.87689.8237.63
Free Cash flow-24.38-27.96-29.47-7.01-16.88-7.10-37.36-40.77-32.87-17.84-66.50-25.88
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
GH - Guardant Health, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Total Assets344.60587.40579.17939.99948.33962.53948.171277.541262.112271.782346.74
Intangible Assets8.007.807.608.9911.6811.8120.9720.4419.9319.4518.96
Goodwill0.000.000.002.942.933.293.293.293.293.293.29
Current Assets297.08468.99512.25604.25583.06597.36607.391010.301087.291888.362033.04
Current Cash113.96140.54153.79174.65147.19143.23152.24164.67142.94832.98869.37
Account Receivables14.6435.6932.8945.5645.3947.9957.1250.5249.6653.3048.04
Inventory7.089.1410.2614.1814.7615.1825.1520.3527.7322.7228.88
Total Liabilities47.4662.4564.5477.7286.44114.54117.55112.55113.50916.191440.30
Account Payables13.0810.647.1615.7012.0516.2024.3815.9818.287.3422.32
Short Term Debt0.100.100.100.070.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt0.140.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00806.291132.90
Current Ratio9.279.9910.6310.598.608.217.3814.4215.1128.2721.29
Debt Ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.350.48
Debt/Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.621.34
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Guardant Health, Inc
(NASDAQ:GH)
Guardant Health, Inc

Guardant Health, Inc., a precision oncology company, provides blood tests, data sets, and analytics in the United States and internationally. The company offers Guardant360, Guardant360 CDx, and GuardantOMNI liquid biopsy-based tests for advanced stage cancer; and GuardantINFORM, an in-silico research platform that comprise a clinical-genomic liquid biopsy dataset of advanced cancer patients. It is also developing tests from its LUNAR program for...
Founded: 2013
IPO date: 2018-10-04
CEO / Co-Founder: Helmy Eltoukhy
Sector: Healthcare
Industry: Diagnostics & Research
Full Time Employees: 864
Next Earnings Date: 2021-08-05
Keywords: guardant health, liquid biopsy
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
1.9K Followers
5 Followers
Avg: 
 37 review, 210 jobs
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 12.04B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 96,381,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 101,121,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -37.00 %
  • ROA ttm: -12.10 %
  • Beta: 0.5
  • EPS: -1.281
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.64
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 1.77
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 9.1
  • Current Ratio ttm: 21.29
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 20.82
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -35.86
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -23.4
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -54.47
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 40.41
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 38.43
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 14.21
  • PEG ratio:
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 3,932,800
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 3,794,700
  • Days to Cover: 3.51
  • Short Percent Float: 4.08 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 4.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 4.39 %
  • Percent Institutions: 87.76 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 66.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: -27.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -106.80 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -113.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 190 USD
  • Target Price Low: 150 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 169.27 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 11
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 180.83
  • 52 Week Low: 77.69
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 120.83
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 140.22
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: -1.06 ~ -0.34 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 79.00M ~ 88.87M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 26.53%
As of: 2021-07-25
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
GH - Guardant Health, Inc Analyst Opinions
Target high: 190 USD
Target low: 150 USD
Average: 169.27 USD based on 11 analysts as of 2021-07-03

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
GH - Guardant Health, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 190 USD
Target low: 150 USD
Average: 169.27 USD based on 11 analysts as of 2021-07-03
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Website Ranking Analysis:
GH - Guardant Health, Inc  World Website Ranking Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
GH - Guardant Health, Inc Google 5-year Trends Analysis
Keyword: guardant health
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
GH - Guardant Health, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
GH - Guardant Health, Inc Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
GH - Guardant Health, Inc Cash and Debt Analysis(unit: milllion USD)
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Short Analysis:
GH - Guardant Health, Inc Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
GH - Guardant Health, Inc Revenue and Margins
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Income Statement Analysis:
GH - Guardant Health, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue66.3374.5778.3278.67
Rev Growth yoy22.90 %22.55 %24.51 %16.52 %
Cost of Revenue22.4321.1928.4128.75
Gross Profit43.9053.3849.9149.92
Gross Profit Mgn66.18 %71.59 %63.73 %63.46 %
Research and Development36.3236.2440.2855.51
Selling & Marketing Expense25.0225.0931.2934.34
General & Administrative Expense37.1966.2969.5067.94
Interest Expense0.010.014.740.65
Operating Expense98.52127.63141.07157.78
Operating Income-54.62-74.25-91.17-107.86
Operating Mgn-82.34 %-99.57 %-116.41 %-137.12 %
Net Income-54.64-77.67-93.75-109.66
Net Income Mgn-82.37 %-104.16 %-119.7 %-139.4 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
GH - Guardant Health, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): -0.87
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
GH - Guardant Health, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows-23.36-8.06-59.22-16.29
Financing Cashflows361.320.801046.72-69.95
Investing Cashflows-325.55-14.66-297.69123.87
Total Capital Expenditures9.519.797.289.59
Changes In Cash-46.54-67.87689.8237.63
Free Cash flow-32.87-17.84-66.50-25.88
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️