For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.
Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 1.67T
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 583,444,598
  • Shares Outstanding: 323,580,000
  • Revenue Per Employee: 1,404,921.65
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 23.69 %
  • ROA ttm: 10.34 %
  • Beta: 1.0174
  • EPS: 75.04
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.3
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.42
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.48
  • Current Ratio ttm: 3.1
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 2.95
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 32.54
  • P/E forward: 31.65
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 32.4
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 17.75
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 8.5
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 7.97
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 7.42
  • PEG ratio: 1.48
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 2,688,528
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 2,479,034
  • Days to Cover: 1.91
  • Short Percent Float: 0.46 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding:
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 5.96 %
  • Percent Institutions: 68.21 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 54.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 32.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 25.26 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 26.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 3050 USD
  • Target Price Low: 2350 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 2672.22 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 9
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 2526.99
  • 52 Week Low: 1383.96
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 2382.9805
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 2076.2102
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 12.71 ~ 24.43 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 52.56B ~ 58.19B
As of: 2021-06-12
Click to expand the area.
Latest News:
Alphabet (GOOGL) Gains But Lags Market: What You Should KnowYahoo Finance2021-06-22 21:45:09 EDT
Dow Jones Today, Stocks Wobble Ahead Of Powell Testimony; Bitcoin Dive...Investor's Business Daily2021-06-22 14:00:00 EDT
4 Metrics Behind Shopify's Soaring Stock PriceMotley Fool2021-06-22 11:45:00 EDT
5 Top-Ranked Tech Stocks to Buy as Crypto Crash ContinuesZacks Investment Research2021-06-22 09:01:08 EDT
EU opens probe on Google's digital advertising businessMarket Watch2021-06-22 07:40:00 EDT
Best ETFs for Long-Term InvestorsZacks Investment Research2021-06-21 18:03:02 EDT
Alphabet's (GOOGL) Google to Widen Reach With Latest FeatureYahoo Finance2021-06-21 14:32:02 EDT
3 Top Stocks on Sale for Father's DayMotley Fool2021-06-19 11:30:00 EDT
Alphabet (GOOGL) Shows DisciplineInvestopedia2021-02-19 23:16:00 EDT
Better Buy: IBM vs. AlphabetBusiness Insider2021-02-18 12:45:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
GOOG - Alphabet Inc Income Statement
Unit: (billion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue32.6633.7439.2836.3438.9440.5046.0841.1638.3046.1756.9055.31
Rev Growth yoy25.56 %21.49 %21.51 %16.67 %19.25 %20.03 %17.31 %13.26 %-1.66 %14.01 %23.49 %34.39 %
Cost of Revenue13.8814.2817.9216.0117.3017.5721.0218.9818.5521.1226.0824.10
Gross Profit18.7719.4621.3620.3321.6522.9325.0522.1819.7425.0630.8231.21
Gross Profit Mgn57.49 %57.67 %54.38 %55.94 %55.59 %56.62 %54.38 %53.88 %51.55 %54.27 %54.16 %56.43 %
Research and Development5.115.236.036.036.216.557.226.826.886.867.027.49
Selling & Marketing Expense3.783.855.103.904.214.615.744.503.904.235.314.52
General & Administrative Expense2.002.072.022.092.042.592.832.882.582.762.832.77
Interest Expense0.030.030.030.040.030.020.020.020.010.050.050.08
Operating Expense10.9011.1513.1512.0212.4713.7515.7914.2013.3613.8415.1714.77
Operating Income3.048.638.226.619.189.189.277.986.3811.2115.6516.44
Operating Mgn9.32 %25.56 %20.93 %18.18 %23.57 %22.66 %20.11 %19.38 %16.67 %24.28 %27.51 %29.72 %
Net Income3.199.198.956.669.957.0710.676.846.9611.2515.2317.93
Net Income Mgn9.78 %27.24 %22.78 %18.32 %25.54 %17.45 %23.16 %16.61 %18.17 %24.36 %26.76 %32.41 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
GOOG - Alphabet Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (billion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows10.1313.2112.9912.0012.6315.4714.4311.4513.9917.0022.6819.29
Financing Cashflows-4.94-3.48-2.75-4.18-4.75-6.95-7.33-8.19-7.500.55-9.27-13.61
Investing Cashflows-3.37-10.41-6.88-5.39-10.46-8.95-4.70-1.85-8.45-15.20-7.28-5.38
Total Capital Expenditures5.485.287.084.646.136.736.056.005.395.415.485.94
Changes In Cash1.49-0.703.262.45-2.59-0.432.40-1.61-1.952.356.130.30
Free Cash flow4.667.935.917.366.508.738.385.458.6011.6017.2013.35
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
GOOG - Alphabet Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (billion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Total Assets211.61221.54232.79245.35257.10263.04275.91273.40278.49299.24319.62327.10
Intangible Assets20.5620.3420.1120.0119.9019.8222.6022.5722.5222.3922.6224.16
Goodwill17.8917.8917.8917.9418.0018.0720.6220.7320.8220.8721.1822.34
Current Assets124.16129.70135.68138.21147.44148.36152.58147.02149.07164.37174.30172.14
Current Cash14.1513.4416.7019.1516.5916.0318.5019.6417.7420.1326.4626.62
Account Receivables17.2418.0721.1919.2621.3221.0827.4923.7321.5925.5131.3828.50
Inventory0.701.211.111.050.961.401.000.890.810.830.730.89
Total Liabilities49.6151.7055.1661.8864.9168.0874.4769.7471.1786.3297.0797.08
Account Payables3.373.794.383.713.924.145.564.104.064.395.594.80
Short Term Debt3.980.000.001.141.060.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt3.953.954.063.953.953.964.685.515.3014.9015.3214.00
Current Ratio4.154.143.923.963.983.783.373.663.413.413.073.10
Debt Ratio0.040.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.050.050.04
Debt/Equity Ratio0.050.020.020.030.030.020.020.030.030.070.070.06
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Alphabet Inc
(NASDAQ:GOOG)
Alphabet Inc

Alphabet Inc. provides online advertising services in the United States, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Asia-Pacific, Canada, and Latin America. The company offers performance and brand advertising services. It operates through Google Services, Google Cloud, and Other Bets segments. The Google Services segment provides products and services, such as ads, Android, Chrome, hardware, Google Maps, Google Play, Search, and YouTube, as well as te...
IPO date: 2004-08-19
CEO: Sundar Pichai(2015~)
Sector: Communication Services
Industry: Internet Content & Information
Full Time Employees: 139,995
Next Earnings Date: 2021-07-29
Keywords: alphabet
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
407 Followers
491 Followers
Avg: 
 10k review, 6.4k jobs
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 1.67T
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 583,444,598
  • Shares Outstanding: 323,580,000
  • Revenue Per Employee: 1,404,921.65
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 23.69 %
  • ROA ttm: 10.34 %
  • Beta: 1.0174
  • EPS: 75.04
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.3
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.42
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.48
  • Current Ratio ttm: 3.1
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 2.95
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 32.54
  • P/E forward: 31.65
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 32.4
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 17.75
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 8.5
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 7.97
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 7.42
  • PEG ratio: 1.48
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 2,688,528
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 2,479,034
  • Days to Cover: 1.91
  • Short Percent Float: 0.46 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding:
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 5.96 %
  • Percent Institutions: 68.21 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 54.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 32.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 25.26 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 26.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 3050 USD
  • Target Price Low: 2350 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 2672.22 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 9
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 2526.99
  • 52 Week Low: 1383.96
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 2382.9805
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 2076.2102
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 12.71 ~ 24.43 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 52.56B ~ 58.19B
As of: 2021-06-12
Click to expand the area.
Website Ranking Analysis:
GOOG - Alphabet Inc  World Website Ranking
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
GOOG - Alphabet Inc Google 5-year Trends
Keyword: Alphabet
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
GOOG - Alphabet Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
GOOG - Alphabet Inc Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Consensus:
GOOG - Alphabet IncAnalyst Opinions
Target high: 3050 USD
Target low: 2350 USD
Average: 2672.22 USD based on 9 analysts as of 2021-06-05

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
GOOG - Alphabet Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 3050 USD
Target low: 2350 USD
Average: 2672.22 USD based on 9 analysts as of 2021-06-05
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
Short Analysis:
GOOG - Alphabet Inc Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
Income Statement Analysis:
GOOG - Alphabet Inc Income Statement
Unit: (billion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue38.3046.1756.9055.31
Rev Growth yoy-1.66 %14.01 %23.49 %34.39 %
Cost of Revenue18.5521.1226.0824.10
Gross Profit19.7425.0630.8231.21
Gross Profit Mgn51.55 %54.27 %54.16 %56.43 %
Research and Development6.886.867.027.49
Selling & Marketing Expense3.904.235.314.52
General & Administrative Expense2.582.762.832.77
Interest Expense0.010.050.050.08
Operating Expense13.3613.8415.1714.77
Operating Income6.3811.2115.6516.44
Operating Mgn16.67 %24.28 %27.51 %29.72 %
Net Income6.9611.2515.2317.93
Net Income Mgn18.17 %24.36 %26.76 %32.41 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
GOOG - Alphabet Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 19.19
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
GOOG - Alphabet Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (billion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows13.9917.0022.6819.29
Financing Cashflows-7.500.55-9.27-13.61
Investing Cashflows-8.45-15.20-7.28-5.38
Total Capital Expenditures5.395.415.485.94
Changes In Cash-1.952.356.130.30
Free Cash flow8.6011.6017.2013.35
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Revenue Growth & Peers Analysis:
P/E Ratio & Peers Analysis:
P/S Ratio & Peers Analysis:
Gross Profit Margin & Peers Analysis: