For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.
Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 3.96B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 52,018,027
  • Shares Outstanding: 117,885,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -2.67 %
  • ROA ttm: -0.48 %
  • Beta:
  • EPS: -0.274
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.27
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.36
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.97
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.48
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.34
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -225.36
  • P/E forward: 137.6
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -186.53
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -342.57
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 13.63
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 12.93
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 4.83
  • PEG ratio:
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 3,079,651
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 3,071,338
  • Days to Cover: 6.01
  • Short Percent Float: 5.92 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 3.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 1.41 %
  • Percent Institutions: 95.55 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 78.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 11.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -2.68 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -6.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 47 USD
  • Target Price Low: 32 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 42.3 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 10
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 51
  • 52 Week Low: 27.77
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 32.6437
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 34.7988
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld: 3.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.04 ~ 0.05 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 79.00M ~ 84.00M
As of: 2021-06-20
Click to expand the area.
Latest News:
IWD's Holdings Could Mean 10% Gain PotentialNasdaq2021-06-21 12:17:41 EDT
Tech Stocks Hit It Big As Covid-Sparked Digital Shift Continues With N...Investor's Business Daily2021-06-18 11:00:00 EDT
Implementing An ESG Strategy Pre-IPOForbes2021-06-17 19:13:00 EDT
Return On Capital Employed Overview: Jamf HoldingBenzinga2021-06-17 13:59:25 EDT
Meme stock BlackBerry among top tech decliners this weekSeeking Alpha2021-06-11 18:25:00 EDT
Jamf prices secondary stock offering at $33Seeking Alpha2021-06-10 05:33:00 EDT
75 Biggest Movers From YesterdayBenzinga2021-06-09 09:01:16 EDT
50 Stocks Moving In Tuesday's Mid-Day SessionBenzinga2021-06-08 16:00:23 EDT
Bayat-MATTER Innovation Hub, Powered by Jamf, Opens inGlobeNewswire2021-06-08 14:00:00 EDT
Jamf stock slides as holders file to sell 8.5M sharesSeeking Alpha2021-06-07 20:46:00 EDT
Global Leaders Select Jamf for Education Technology InitiativesAssociated Press2021-02-18 17:10:00 EDT
Jamf Holding Corp.Barron's2021-02-15 23:59:00 EDT
Jamf Certified as Great Place to Work®Associated Press2021-02-03 07:54:00 EDT
Jamf Certified as Great Place to Work(R)MarketWatch2021-02-03 04:27:00 EDT
Jamf Holding Corp Ordinary Shares JAMFMorningstar%2c Inc.2021-01-20 00:00:00 EDT
Wall Street Breakfast: The Week AheadSeeking Alpha2021-01-17 12:27:00 EDT
U.S. IPO Week Ahead: Foreign Issuers Dominate A 4-IPO WeekSeeking Alpha2021-01-16 15:43:58 EDT
Jamf Holding Corp. (JAMF)Yahoo Finance2021-01-04 00:01:00 EDT
Can This Stay-at-Home Stock Turn It Around?Nasdaq2020-12-17 12:30:00 EDT
Jamf Announces Upcoming Conference ParticipationMorningstar%2c Inc.2020-12-04 13:34:00 EDT
These 3 Recent IPO Stocks Look Especially Promising for 2021The Motley Fool2020-12-04 12:57:00 EDT
Jamf prices upsized follow-on offering at $32Seeking Alpha2020-11-19 06:02:00 EDT
Why Jamf Stock Plummeted TodayThe Motley Fool2020-11-17 19:01:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
JAMF - Jamf Holding Corp Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue44.1348.3154.5757.0260.3962.2370.4076.4381.17
Rev Growth yoy % % % %36.85 %28.82 %29.02 %34.03 %34.41 %
Cost of Revenue13.0413.4814.0815.4315.0113.6515.2416.8917.26
Gross Profit31.0934.8340.4941.5945.3848.5855.1659.5363.91
Gross Profit Mgn70.45 %72.09 %74.2 %72.95 %75.14 %78.07 %78.35 %77.9 %78.74 %
Research and Development9.049.4910.9213.3812.6211.9312.7415.1515.63
Selling & Marketing Expense15.2816.6116.9622.1622.2820.2023.2530.5229.33
General & Administrative Expense7.267.536.7810.4311.296.6013.9220.0916.11
Interest Expense5.475.485.475.004.784.691.210.070.06
Operating Expense37.2239.2640.2951.4951.8644.3755.5471.3966.69
Operating Income-6.13-4.440.20-9.89-6.484.22-0.38-11.86-2.78
Operating Mgn-13.89 %-9.19 %0.38 %-17.35 %-10.74 %6.77 %-0.53 %-15.51 %-3.42 %
Net Income-9.01-7.67-4.67-11.25-8.29-0.42-5.09-8.96-3.07
Net Income Mgn-20.42 %-15.88 %-8.56 %-19.73 %-13.73 %-0.68 %-7.23 %-11.73 %-3.78 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
JAMF - Jamf Holding Corp Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows-7.86-1.8615.095.82-8.8216.8123.5819.704.02
Financing CashflowsNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN-0.74115.922.154.02
Investing CashflowsNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN-0.33-0.47-5.04-6.32
Total Capital Expenditures-1.50-1.81-2.85-1.03-1.040.330.472.533.29
Changes In CashNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN-1.12139.0317.411.32
Free Cash flow-9.36-3.6712.244.79-9.8617.9523.1117.170.73
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
JAMF - Jamf Holding Corp Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2020Q32020Q42021Q1
Total Assets1055.281078.151115.18
Intangible Assets749.94744.36739.35
Goodwill539.82541.48541.85
Current Assets268.14288.91301.19
Current Cash177.46194.87196.19
Account Receivables64.8269.6976.51
Inventory0.000.000.00
Total Liabilities239.90262.67295.92
Account Payables6.676.975.74
Short Term Debt0.000.000.00
Long Term Debt0.000.000.00
Current Ratio1.481.451.48
Debt Ratio0.000.000.00
Debt/Equity Ratio0.000.000.00
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Jamf Holding Corp
(NASDAQ:JAMF)
Jamf Holding Corp

Jamf Holding Corp. offers a cloud software platform for Apple infrastructure and security platform worldwide. The company's Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solutions provide a cloud-based platform for lifecycle enterprise IT management of Apple devices. Its products include Jamf Pro, an Apple ecosystem management software solution for IT environments; Jamf Now, a pay-as-you-go Apple device management software solution for small-to-medium-sized busin...
Founded: 2002
CEO: Dean J. Hager
Sector: Technology
Industry: Software-Application
Full Time Employees: 0
Next Earnings Date: 2021-08-11
Keywords: JAMF
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 3.96B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 52,018,027
  • Shares Outstanding: 117,885,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -2.67 %
  • ROA ttm: -0.48 %
  • Beta:
  • EPS: -0.274
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.27
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.36
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.97
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.48
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.34
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -225.36
  • P/E forward: 137.6
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -186.53
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -342.57
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 13.63
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 12.93
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 4.83
  • PEG ratio:
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 3,079,651
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 3,071,338
  • Days to Cover: 6.01
  • Short Percent Float: 5.92 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 3.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 1.41 %
  • Percent Institutions: 95.55 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 78.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 11.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -2.68 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -6.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 47 USD
  • Target Price Low: 32 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 42.3 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 10
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 51
  • 52 Week Low: 27.77
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 32.6437
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 34.7988
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld: 3.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.04 ~ 0.05 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 79.00M ~ 84.00M
As of: 2021-06-20
Click to expand the area.
Website Ranking Analysis:
JAMF - Jamf Holding Corp  World Website Ranking
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
JAMF - Jamf Holding Corp Google 5-year Trends
Keyword: JAMF
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
JAMF - Jamf Holding Corp Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
JAMF - Jamf Holding Corp Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Consensus:
JAMF - Jamf Holding CorpAnalyst Opinions
Target high: 47 USD
Target low: 32 USD
Average: 42.3 USD based on 10 analysts as of 2021-06-05

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
JAMF - Jamf Holding Corp Analyst Trends
Target high: 47 USD
Target low: 32 USD
Average: 42.3 USD based on 10 analysts as of 2021-06-05
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
Short Analysis:
JAMF - Jamf Holding Corp Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
Income Statement Analysis:
JAMF - Jamf Holding Corp Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue62.2370.4076.4381.17
Rev Growth yoy28.82 %29.02 %34.03 %34.41 %
Cost of Revenue13.6515.2416.8917.26
Gross Profit48.5855.1659.5363.91
Gross Profit Mgn78.07 %78.35 %77.9 %78.74 %
Research and Development11.9312.7415.1515.63
Selling & Marketing Expense20.2023.2530.5229.33
General & Administrative Expense6.6013.9220.0916.11
Interest Expense4.691.210.070.06
Operating Expense44.3755.5471.3966.69
Operating Income4.22-0.38-11.86-2.78
Operating Mgn6.77 %-0.53 %-15.51 %-3.42 %
Net Income-0.42-5.09-8.96-3.07
Net Income Mgn-0.68 %-7.23 %-11.73 %-3.78 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
JAMF - Jamf Holding Corp EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.05
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
JAMF - Jamf Holding Corp Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows16.8123.5819.704.02
Financing Cashflows-0.74115.922.154.02
Investing Cashflows-0.33-0.47-5.04-6.32
Total Capital Expenditures0.330.472.533.29
Changes In Cash-1.12139.0317.411.32
Free Cash flow17.9523.1117.170.73
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Revenue Growth & Peers Analysis:
P/E Ratio & Peers Analysis:
P/S Ratio & Peers Analysis:
Gross Profit Margin & Peers Analysis: