For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.

KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company price and analysis

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 47.98B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 674,284,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 1,223,150,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 1.08 %
  • ROA ttm: 3.83 %
  • Beta: 1.133
  • EPS: 0.442
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.49
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.96
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 3.58
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.31
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.74
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.59
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 87.87
  • P/E forward: 14.68
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 99.33
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 62.03
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 1.82
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 2.76
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 0.95
  • PEG ratio: 3.31
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 20,470,500
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 18,123,500
  • Days to Cover: 4.43
  • Short Percent Float: 3.04 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 1.64 %
  • Percent Institutions: 80.22 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 36.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 27.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 23.50 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 2.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 49 USD
  • Target Price Low: 33 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 42.39 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 20
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 44.34
  • 52 Week Low: 27.69
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 40.8
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 39.19
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld: 4.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yld: 4.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.53
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-05-27
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.68 ~ 0.76 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 6.16B ~ 6.76B
As of: 2021-07-25
Latest News:
Taco Bell hit by nationwide ingredient shortagesYahoo Finance2021-07-21 19:24:12 EDT
Is Buffett Making a Mistake With Snowflake?Yahoo Finance2021-07-21 16:57:16 EDT
New Age Beverages (NBEV) Appoints Kevin Manion as CFOStreetInsider.com2021-07-21 10:04:09 EDT
Got $5,000? Here Are 2 Cheap Warren Buffett Stocks to BuyThe Motley Fool2021-07-20 05:58:00 EDT
4 Food Stocks Worth Relishing Despite Industry ChallengesZacks Investment Research2021-07-16 09:24:06 EDT
Buffett 46 July Holdings Include 28 Dividend PayersSeeking Alpha2021-07-16 03:08:24 EDT
Kraft Heinz: Rare Value Buy In This MarketSeeking Alpha2021-07-13 14:12:28 EDT
Kraft Heinz's (KHC) Walmart and eko Partnership to Aid GrowthZacks Investment Research2021-06-30 11:03:18 EDT
This Dividend King Is About to Get a Big Boost From ReopeningThe Motley Fool2021-06-30 10:30:00 EDT
Kraft Heinz Partners With Walmart, ekoBenzinga2021-06-29 17:02:08 EDT
Kraft Heinz (KHC) Up More Than 17% in 6 Months: More Room to Run?Zacks Investment Research2021-06-22 07:31:10 EDT
These 10 Stocks Make Up 85% of Warren Buffett's PortfolioThe Motley Fool2021-06-16 06:06:00 EDT
Kraft Heinz (KHC) to Buy Assan Foods, Expand Presence in TurkeyZacks Investment Research2021-06-14 09:47:33 EDT
Kraft Heinz To Buy Assan Foods For $100 MillionBenzinga2021-06-11 13:52:12 EDT
Warren Buffett’s Top 5 Stock PicksInsider Monkey2021-02-18 08:34:00 EDT
Kraft Heinz Is Shrinking to Fit Its DividendNasdaq2021-02-16 21:47:00 EDT
Kraft Heinz: Let's Not Go NutsSeeking Alpha2021-02-16 21:17:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company Income Statement
Unit: (billion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue6.696.386.895.966.416.086.546.166.656.446.946.39
Rev Growth yoy %1.09 %0.82 %-5.47 %-4.19 %-4.81 %-5.15 %3.32 %3.78 %6.01 %6.17 %3.85 %
Cost of Revenue4.324.274.653.944.324.124.414.304.204.104.414.19
Gross Profit2.372.112.242.022.091.962.131.862.452.342.522.20
Gross Profit Mgn35.37 %33.09 %32.49 %33.9 %32.59 %32.24 %32.56 %30.18 %36.85 %36.39 %36.39 %34.42 %
Research and Development000000000000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense1.040.790.790.800.740.750.810.860.910.000.980.00
Interest Expense0.320.330.320.320.320.400.330.310.440.310.41
Operating Expense1.041.0416.541.461.350.781.541.093.790.900.88
Operating Income1.331.07-14.300.560.731.180.590.77-1.341.451.251.32
Operating Mgn19.88 %16.83 %-207.5 %9.43 %11.46 %19.42 %9 %12.47 %-20.14 %22.47 %18.04 %20.63 %
Net Income0.760.62-12.570.410.450.900.180.38-1.650.601.040.56
Net Income Mgn11.31 %9.7 %-182.38 %6.8 %7.01 %14.8 %2.78 %6.14 %-24.83 %9.27 %14.94 %8.81 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows-192.00662.001696.00304.001021.00665.001562.00212.002004.001110.001603.00810.00
Financing Cashflows1262.00NaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
Investing Cashflows575.00NaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
Total Capital Expenditures215.00-156.00-232.00-249.00-199.00-133.00-187.00-131.00-127.00-139.00258.00-227.00
Changes In Cash755.00NaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
Free Cash flow-399.00506.001464.0055.00822.00532.001375.0081.001877.00971.002000.00583.00
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company Balance Sheet
Unit: (billion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Total Assets121.75119.58103.46103.56103.20102.82101.45104.0798.3198.1299.8398.66
Intangible Assets103.39103.0785.9785.6484.9384.5184.2083.3680.5079.2879.7676.42
Goodwill44.3044.3436.5036.0935.9935.8035.5535.1033.3032.8633.0931.40
Current Assets9.487.569.078.849.179.138.1011.718.7810.0610.8213.14
Current Cash3.371.371.131.101.452.312.285.402.812.723.422.36
Account Receivables2.132.232.282.102.152.082.152.322.041.982.062.08
Inventory3.093.212.673.123.073.162.722.832.812.662.772.68
Total Liabilities56.0354.1651.6851.7351.5251.0249.7052.9549.1448.7849.5948.23
Account Payables4.334.314.154.184.154.164.003.963.884.054.304.22
Short Term Debt0.030.970.020.000.000.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt31.3831.0030.1929.8029.830.0128.4331.5328.1027.8828.2127.07
Current Ratio1.040.991.211.111.181.001.031.481.091.311.341.74
Debt Ratio0.260.270.290.290.290.000.280.300.290.280.280.27
Debt/Equity Ratio0.480.490.580.580.580.000.550.620.570.570.560.54
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
The Kraft Heinz Company
(NASDAQ:KHC)
The Kraft Heinz Company

The Kraft Heinz Company, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and markets food and beverage products in the United States, Canada, the United Kingdom, and internationally. Its products include condiments and sauces, cheese and dairy, meals, meats and seafood, frozen and chilled foods, packaged drinking pouches, appetizers, nuts and salted snacks, refreshment beverages, coffee, infant and nutrition products, and other grocery products, as ...
Sector: Consumer Defensive
Industry: Packaged Foods
Full Time Employees: 38,000
Next Earnings Date: 2021-08-04
Keywords: the kraft heinz company
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
1.2K Followers
140.3k Followers
Avg: 
 3K review, 549 jobs
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 47.98B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 674,284,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 1,223,150,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 1.08 %
  • ROA ttm: 3.83 %
  • Beta: 1.133
  • EPS: 0.442
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.49
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.96
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 3.58
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.31
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.74
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.59
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 87.87
  • P/E forward: 14.68
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 99.33
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 62.03
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 1.82
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 2.76
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 0.95
  • PEG ratio: 3.31
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 20,470,500
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 18,123,500
  • Days to Cover: 4.43
  • Short Percent Float: 3.04 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 1.64 %
  • Percent Institutions: 80.22 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 36.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 27.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 23.50 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 2.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 49 USD
  • Target Price Low: 33 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 42.39 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 20
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 44.34
  • 52 Week Low: 27.69
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 40.8
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 39.19
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld: 4.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yld: 4.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.53
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-05-27
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.68 ~ 0.76 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 6.16B ~ 6.76B
As of: 2021-07-25
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company Analyst Opinions
Target high: 49 USD
Target low: 33 USD
Average: 42.39 USD based on 20 analysts as of 2021-07-03

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company Analyst Trends
Target high: 49 USD
Target low: 33 USD
Average: 42.39 USD based on 20 analysts as of 2021-07-03
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Website Ranking Analysis:
KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company  World Website Ranking Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company Google 5-year Trends Analysis
Keyword: The Kraft Heinz
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company Cash and Debt Analysis(unit: billion USD)
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Short Analysis:
KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company Revenue and Margins
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Income Statement Analysis:
KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company Income Statement
Unit: (billion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue6.656.446.946.39
Rev Growth yoy3.78 %6.01 %6.17 %3.85 %
Cost of Revenue4.204.104.414.19
Gross Profit2.452.342.522.20
Gross Profit Mgn36.85 %36.39 %36.39 %34.42 %
Research and Development0000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense0.910.000.980.00
Interest Expense0.440.310.41
Operating Expense3.790.900.88
Operating Income-1.341.451.251.32
Operating Mgn-20.14 %22.47 %18.04 %20.63 %
Net Income-1.650.601.040.56
Net Income Mgn-24.83 %9.27 %14.94 %8.81 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.72
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
KHC - The Kraft Heinz Company Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows2004.001110.001603.00810.00
Financing CashflowsNaNNaNNaNNaN
Investing CashflowsNaNNaNNaNNaN
Total Capital Expenditures-127.00-139.00258.00-227.00
Changes In CashNaNNaNNaNNaN
Free Cash flow1877.00971.002000.00583.00
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️