For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.

KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation price and analysis

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 45.78B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 336,264,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 337,432,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm:
  • ROA ttm: 13.00 %
  • Beta: 0.536
  • EPS: 6.67
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.96
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 22.52
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.74
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.04
  • Current Ratio ttm: 0.77
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.41
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 22.83
  • P/E forward: 18.48
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 26.1
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 21.17
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 2.41
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 2.91
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 89.72
  • PEG ratio: 6
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 6,809,400
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 8,947,000
  • Days to Cover: 2.83
  • Short Percent Float: 2.03 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 0.13 %
  • Percent Institutions: 76.30 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 33.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 22.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 18.10 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 11.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 159 USD
  • Target Price Low: 123 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 141.75 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 15
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 155.09
  • 52 Week Low: 125.8
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 132.83
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 133.37
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld: 3.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yld: 3.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.5
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-06-03
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 1.44 ~ 1.95 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 4.54B ~ 4.93B
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 2.64%
As of: 2021-07-25
Latest News:
Kimberly-Clark (KMB) Cuts 2021 View on Q2 Earnings & Sales MissZacks Investment Research2021-07-23 13:49:43 EDT
Kimberly-Clark de México, S. A. B. de C.Seeking Alpha2021-07-23 12:52:07 EDT
Kimberly-Clark's Results Boost Demand For KleenexSeeking Alpha2021-07-23 12:51:31 EDT
Kimberly-Clark (KMB) Lags Q2 Earnings and Revenue EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-07-23 09:59:18 EDT
Kimberly-Clark: Q2 Earnings InsightsBenzinga2021-07-23 07:43:30 EDT
Kimberly-Clark Earnings PreviewBenzinga2021-07-22 10:46:58 EDT
Responsible Flushing Alliance Welcomes ANDRITZ and DUDE ProductsStreetInsider.com2021-07-20 18:08:26 EDT
Kimberly-Clark (KMB) to Report Q2 Earnings: What's in Store?Yahoo Finance2021-07-19 13:54:01 EDT
3 Stocks to Avoid This WeekThe Motley Fool2021-07-19 08:35:00 EDT
Earnings Preview: Kimberly-Clark (KMB) Q2 Earnings Expected to DeclineZacks Investment Research2021-07-16 16:13:22 EDT
Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Ace Hardware, Coca-Cola, ZebraGlobeNewswire2021-07-14 11:30:00 EDT
3 Top Dividend Stocks to Buy in JulyThe Motley Fool2021-07-14 09:15:00 EDT
Global Non-Woven Fabrics Market to Reach $62 Billion by 2026Yahoo Finance2021-07-13 15:05:00 EDT
5 Rock-Solid Recession Resistant StocksSeeking Alpha2021-07-11 12:03:20 EDT
7 Best Income Stocks to Buy for July 2021InvestorPlace2021-07-06 11:52:44 EDT
2 Cheap Dividend Stocks You Can Buy Right NowThe Motley Fool2021-06-23 06:45:00 EDT
Kimberly-Clark (KMB) Earnings Rejuvenate COVID PlaysInvestopedia2021-01-26 15:34:00 EDT
Kimberly-Clark: Somewhat Expensive, But Good ChoiceSeeking Alpha2021-01-26 11:57:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation Income Statement
Unit: (billion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue4.584.574.634.594.644.585.014.614.684.844.744.72
Rev Growth yoy-1.25 %-0.28 %-2.07 %-0.22 %1.27 %0.31 %8.12 %0.39 %0.93 %5.52 %-5.31 %2.39 %
Cost of Revenue3.173.173.213.113.083.023.222.833.093.173.153.24
Gross Profit1.421.401.431.491.551.571.791.781.591.661.591.48
Gross Profit Mgn30.9 %30.69 %30.82 %32.35 %33.51 %34.17 %35.76 %38.53 %33.95 %34.41 %33.5 %31.34 %
Research and Development000000000000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.003.630.000.00
General & Administrative Expense0.750.770.770.810.810.860.870.840.001.000.000.00
Interest Expense0.060.070.070.070.070.060.060.070.060.060.060.07
Operating Expense0.750.760.770.820.640.810.890.850.920.920.82
Operating Income0.670.640.660.670.920.750.900.930.670.750.771.53
Operating Mgn14.6 %13.99 %14.14 %14.58 %19.72 %16.39 %18.05 %20.06 %14.22 %15.49 %16.23 %32.51 %
Net Income0.450.410.450.480.670.550.660.680.470.540.580.41
Net Income Mgn9.84 %9 %9.8 %10.56 %14.46 %11.94 %13.18 %14.77 %10.08 %11.15 %12.31 %8.68 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows692.00949.00317.00609.00886.00924.00704.001579.00559.00887.00321.00565.00
Financing Cashflows-453.00-632.00-42.00-371.00-747.00-632.00220.00-787.00-205.00-795.00-52.00-342.00
Investing Cashflows-220.00-270.00-324.00-198.00-245.00-275.00-359.00-331.00-287.00-1328.00-245.00-242.00
Total Capital Expenditures219.00311.00316.00253.00298.00342.00352.00284.00258.00323.00298.00201.00
Changes In Cash10.0045.00-48.0043.00-118.0026.00565.00692.00483.00-1232.0024.00410.00
Free Cash flow473.00638.001.00356.00588.00582.00352.001295.00301.00564.0023.000
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation Balance Sheet
Unit: (billion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets14.5814.5215.2015.3515.0315.2815.6816.1716.5317.5217.2317.83
Intangible Assets1.481.471.481.481.441.501.361.401.422.732.632.64
Goodwill1.481.471.481.481.441.471.361.401.421.901.821.83
Current Assets5.115.045.255.325.065.065.655.906.085.175.145.57
Current Cash0.490.540.490.530.420.440.981.451.520.300.320.31
Account Receivables2.312.162.382.402.312.262.522.022.132.232.202.34
Inventory1.771.811.861.861.781.791.541.821.791.901.962.11
Total Liabilities14.4715.0815.2215.3014.9515.6915.6315.9016.2016.9016.7117.30
Account Payables2.943.193.032.992.943.062.883.033.003.343.153.34
Short Term Debt1.790.491.901.291.550.781.240.850.520.221.270.00
Long Term Debt0.067.670.060.040.047.730.030.030.038.400.030.00
Current Ratio0.750.770.730.810.750.730.870.911.000.800.770.77
Debt Ratio0.130.560.130.090.110.560.080.050.030.490.080.00
Debt/Equity Ratio16.49-28.46-6.4426.5818.10-257.7627.541.781.6313.782.510.00
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Kimberly-Clark Corporation
(NYSE:KMB)
Kimberly-Clark Corporation

Kimberly-Clark Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and markets personal care and consumer tissue products worldwide. It operates through three segments: Personal Care, Consumer Tissue, and K-C Professional. The Personal Care segment offers disposable diapers, training and youth pants, swimpants, baby wipes, feminine and incontinence care products, and other related products under the Huggies, Pull-Ups, Little Swimmers, GoodN...
Sector: Consumer Defensive
Industry: Household & Personal Products
Full Time Employees: 46,000
Keywords: kimberly-clark
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
27K Followers
3741 Followers
Avg: 
 1.2K review, 183 jobs
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 45.78B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 336,264,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 337,432,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm:
  • ROA ttm: 13.00 %
  • Beta: 0.536
  • EPS: 6.67
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.96
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 22.52
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.74
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.04
  • Current Ratio ttm: 0.77
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.41
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 22.83
  • P/E forward: 18.48
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 26.1
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 21.17
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 2.41
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 2.91
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 89.72
  • PEG ratio: 6
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 6,809,400
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 8,947,000
  • Days to Cover: 2.83
  • Short Percent Float: 2.03 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 0.13 %
  • Percent Institutions: 76.30 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 33.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 22.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 18.10 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 11.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 159 USD
  • Target Price Low: 123 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 141.75 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 15
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 155.09
  • 52 Week Low: 125.8
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 132.83
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 133.37
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld: 3.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yld: 3.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.5
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-06-03
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 1.44 ~ 1.95 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 4.54B ~ 4.93B
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 2.64%
As of: 2021-07-25
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation Analyst Opinions
Target high: 159 USD
Target low: 123 USD
Average: 141.75 USD based on 15 analysts as of 2021-07-03

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation Analyst Trends
Target high: 159 USD
Target low: 123 USD
Average: 141.75 USD based on 15 analysts as of 2021-07-03
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Website Ranking Analysis:
KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation  World Website Ranking Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation Google 5-year Trends Analysis
Keyword: Kimberly-Clark
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation Cash and Debt Analysis(unit: billion USD)
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Short Analysis:
KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation Revenue and Margins
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Income Statement Analysis:
KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation Income Statement
Unit: (billion)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue4.684.844.744.72
Rev Growth yoy0.93 %5.52 %-5.31 %2.39 %
Cost of Revenue3.093.173.153.24
Gross Profit1.591.661.591.48
Gross Profit Mgn33.95 %34.41 %33.5 %31.34 %
Research and Development0000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.003.630.000.00
General & Administrative Expense0.001.000.000.00
Interest Expense0.060.060.060.07
Operating Expense0.920.920.82
Operating Income0.670.750.771.53
Operating Mgn14.22 %15.49 %16.23 %32.51 %
Net Income0.470.540.580.41
Net Income Mgn10.08 %11.15 %12.31 %8.68 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation EPS Estimates
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
KMB - Kimberly-Clark Corporation Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows559.00887.00321.00565.00
Financing Cashflows-205.00-795.00-52.00-342.00
Investing Cashflows-287.00-1328.00-245.00-242.00
Total Capital Expenditures258.00323.00298.00201.00
Changes In Cash483.00-1232.0024.00410.00
Free Cash flow301.00564.0023.000
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️