For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.

LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc price and analysis

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 325.53M
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 120,469,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 125,689,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -26.10 %
  • ROA ttm: -6.38 %
  • Beta: 0.515
  • EPS: -0.193
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.54
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 1.17
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.16
  • Current Ratio ttm: 5.24
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 4.91
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -8.23
  • P/E forward: 60.11
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -8.1
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -22.37
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 1.45
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 1.56
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 2.38
  • PEG ratio: 37.48
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 9,747,400
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 9,929,700
  • Days to Cover: 5.17
  • Short Percent Float: 8.09 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 8.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 4.69 %
  • Percent Institutions: 57.17 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 33.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 4.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -11.70 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -18.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 5.5 USD
  • Target Price Low: 2.75 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 3.93 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 7
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 7.04
  • 52 Week Low: 2.55
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 3.027
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 3.499
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: -0.07 ~ 0.02 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 51.19M ~ 56.50M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: -8.03%
As of: 2021-07-25
Latest News:
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On MondayBenzinga2021-07-19 14:04:55 EDT
How Xbox Game Pass Ended the Console WarNasdaq2021-07-18 13:50:12 EDT
Forget Newegg, These Tech Stocks Are Better BuysNasdaq2021-07-18 11:00:00 EDT
3 Things to Watch in the Stock Market This WeekNasdaq2021-07-18 11:00:00 EDT
Why Limelight Networks Stock Tanked TodayThe Motley Fool2021-07-06 16:40:00 EDT
Goldman Sachs Downgrades Limelight Networks To SellBenzinga2021-07-06 08:40:11 EDT
Why Limelight Networks Stock Dropped 12% in AprilThe Motley Fool2021-05-10 08:38:00 EDT
Why Limelight Networks Stock Crashed TodayThe Motley Fool2021-04-30 15:56:00 EDT
Recap: Limelight Networks Q1 EarningsBenzinga2021-04-29 17:14:33 EDT
7 Penny Stocks Close To Busting Through the $5 MarkInvestorPlace2021-03-01 05:31:53 EDT
3 Top Stocks Under $5The Motley Fool2021-02-22 11:05:00 EDT
8 Sleeper Stocks That Could Take Off SoonInvestorPlace2021-02-22 09:05:38 EDT
Can Limelight Networks Win Against Fastly and Cloudflare?The Motley Fool2021-02-18 21:20:00 EDT
What's Wrong With Limelight Networks Today?The Motley Fool2021-02-13 17:37:00 EDT
Limelight Networks, Inc. to Host Earnings CallMarketWatch2021-02-12 07:11:00 EDT
Limelight Networks (LLNW) Q4 2020 Earnings Call TranscriptBusiness Insider2021-02-12 06:01:00 EDT
Limelight Networks: Q4 Earnings InsightsBenzinga.com2021-02-11 21:45:00 EDT
Limelight Networks Earnings PreviewBenzinga.com2021-02-10 15:39:00 EDT
Limelight Networks earnings: here's what Wall Street expectsBusiness Insider2021-02-09 15:25:00 EDT
How Limelight Networks Shares Rose 14.2% Last MonthBusiness Insider2021-02-06 07:09:00 EDT
Limelight Networks Inc.Barron's2021-02-05 13:46:00 EDT
Limelight Networks falls as Cowen cuts on pricing pressureSeeking Alpha2021-02-02 14:05:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue50.2549.3143.9943.2845.9051.3260.1357.0158.5559.2455.3951.20
Rev Growth yoy10.75 %7.05 %-8.71 %-16.95 %-8.65 %4.07 %36.68 %31.73 %27.54 %15.44 %-7.88 %-10.20 %
Cost of Revenue25.4025.2826.0827.2627.4030.5633.8736.2634.7537.5138.5738.70
Gross Profit24.8524.0417.9116.0218.5120.7626.2520.7523.8021.7416.8212.49
Gross Profit Mgn49.45 %48.74 %40.71 %37.02 %40.32 %40.45 %43.66 %36.39 %40.65 %36.69 %30.37 %24.41 %
Research and Development6.075.885.785.906.015.165.465.625.575.425.076.11
Selling & Marketing Expense10.029.779.4810.9710.9910.7110.4011.8910.9310.469.679.84
General & Administrative Expense7.307.837.487.548.347.367.557.888.197.757.4612.95
Interest Expense0.010.010.010.010.010.010.050.010.071.672.181.29
Operating Expense24.0324.1023.2224.6525.4723.4023.7425.7325.0124.0222.7429.44
Operating Income0.82-0.06-5.31-8.63-6.97-2.642.52-4.99-1.21-2.28-5.92-16.94
Operating Mgn1.63 %-0.12 %-12.07 %-19.94 %-15.18 %-5.15 %4.18 %-8.75 %-2.07 %-3.85 %-10.68 %-33.09 %
Net Income15.16-0.27-5.19-8.56-7.19-2.752.46-5.26-1.73-3.98-8.31-25.53
Net Income Mgn30.17 %-0.55 %-11.8 %-19.78 %-15.67 %-5.36 %4.09 %-9.22 %-2.95 %-6.73 %-15 %-49.87 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows3.4611.692.92-5.961.11-1.918.509.582.347.661.75-1.49
Financing Cashflows2.83-0.260.39-0.890.48-1.002.210.622.52105.960.412.18
Investing Cashflows2.81-11.31-6.78-2.036.48-6.75-7.27-6.86-8.09-56.97-30.75-11.61
Total Capital Expenditures4.294.215.625.0211.467.7510.486.868.097.182.966.63
Changes In Cash8.86-0.04-3.29-8.88-3.420.7826.253.093.38-2.1516.82-11.18
Free Cash flow-0.837.48-2.70-10.98-10.34-9.66-1.982.71-5.750.48-1.20-8.12
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Total Assets202.51204.93198.93199.01191.29208.40209.37213.01220.51324.05314.18303.13
Intangible Assets76.6576.6876.4176.7176.8577.0577.1076.8777.1177.1377.7577.42
Goodwill76.6576.6876.4176.7176.8577.0577.1076.8777.1177.1377.7577.42
Current Assets95.7396.8091.4280.5568.8863.4762.8167.3173.75179.66171.05160.97
Current Cash28.7228.6825.3816.5024.7014.8318.3421.4218.2075.1746.8035.62
Account Receivables33.6228.1528.1832.1233.6438.9737.6337.9848.4146.1836.1333.68
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities38.1837.8733.7739.4734.6550.4742.8349.1550.69146.37138.99163.74
Account Payables6.188.989.2217.8614.3520.6412.0214.3017.0012.444.598.03
Short Term Debt0.000.000.001.621.580.000.000.000.0011.744.350.00
Long Term Debt0.000.000.001.631.320.000.000.000.0099.94100.94121.20
Current Ratio2.542.602.762.162.101.742.191.901.975.346.635.24
Debt Ratio0.000.000.000.020.020.000.000.000.000.340.340.40
Debt/Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.020.020.000.000.000.000.630.600.87
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Limelight Networks, Inc
(NASDAQ:LLNW)
Limelight Networks, Inc

Limelight Networks, Inc. provides content delivery and related services in the Americas, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Asia Pacific. The company operates private networks that deliver Websites, mobile applications, videos, music, software, games, and APIs; offers live and on-demand video delivery services; and provides online video platforms that help organizations manage, publish, syndicate, analyze, and monetize video contents. It al...
Sector: Technology
Industry: Software-Infrastructure
Full Time Employees: 618
Next Earnings Date: 2021-07-29
Keywords: limelight networks
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
5.8K Followers
Avg: 
 224 review, 18 jobs
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 325.53M
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 120,469,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 125,689,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -26.10 %
  • ROA ttm: -6.38 %
  • Beta: 0.515
  • EPS: -0.193
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.54
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 1.17
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.16
  • Current Ratio ttm: 5.24
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 4.91
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -8.23
  • P/E forward: 60.11
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -8.1
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -22.37
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 1.45
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 1.56
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 2.38
  • PEG ratio: 37.48
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 9,747,400
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 9,929,700
  • Days to Cover: 5.17
  • Short Percent Float: 8.09 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 8.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 4.69 %
  • Percent Institutions: 57.17 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 33.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 4.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -11.70 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -18.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 5.5 USD
  • Target Price Low: 2.75 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 3.93 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 7
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 7.04
  • 52 Week Low: 2.55
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 3.027
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 3.499
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: -0.07 ~ 0.02 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 51.19M ~ 56.50M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: -8.03%
As of: 2021-07-25
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc Analyst Opinions
Target high: 5.5 USD
Target low: 2.75 USD
Average: 3.93 USD based on 7 analysts as of 2021-07-03

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 5.5 USD
Target low: 2.75 USD
Average: 3.93 USD based on 7 analysts as of 2021-07-03
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Website Ranking Analysis:
LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc  World Website Ranking Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc Google 5-year Trends Analysis
Keyword: Limelight Networks
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc Cash and Debt Analysis(unit: milllion USD)
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Short Analysis:
LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc Revenue and Margins
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Income Statement Analysis:
LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue58.5559.2455.3951.20
Rev Growth yoy27.54 %15.44 %-7.88 %-10.20 %
Cost of Revenue34.7537.5138.5738.70
Gross Profit23.8021.7416.8212.49
Gross Profit Mgn40.65 %36.69 %30.37 %24.41 %
Research and Development5.575.425.076.11
Selling & Marketing Expense10.9310.469.679.84
General & Administrative Expense8.197.757.4612.95
Interest Expense0.071.672.181.29
Operating Expense25.0124.0222.7429.44
Operating Income-1.21-2.28-5.92-16.94
Operating Mgn-2.07 %-3.85 %-10.68 %-33.09 %
Net Income-1.73-3.98-8.31-25.53
Net Income Mgn-2.95 %-6.73 %-15 %-49.87 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): -0.03
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
LLNW - Limelight Networks, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows2.347.661.75-1.49
Financing Cashflows2.52105.960.412.18
Investing Cashflows-8.09-56.97-30.75-11.61
Total Capital Expenditures8.097.182.966.63
Changes In Cash3.38-2.1516.82-11.18
Free Cash flow-5.750.48-1.20-8.12
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️