For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.
Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 107.86B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 196,696,701
  • Shares Outstanding: 197,448,000
  • Revenue Per Employee: 369,080.92
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 5.75 %
  • ROA ttm: 2.05 %
  • Beta: 0.9348
  • EPS: 0.76
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.66
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 1.9
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.5
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.23
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.12
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 708.31
  • P/E forward: 98.82
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 775.89
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 486.73
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 22.32
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 21.61
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 34.88
  • PEG ratio: 3.18
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 3,071,845
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 2,669,537
  • Days to Cover: 1.46
  • Short Percent Float: 1.56 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 0.37 %
  • Percent Institutions: 89.67 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 78.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 13.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 5.11 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 3.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 695 USD
  • Target Price Low: 466.8 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 606.66 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 30
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 598.37
  • 52 Week Low: 375.37
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 483.6932
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 519.5336
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 1.15 ~ 1.32 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 1.29B ~ 1.38B
As of: 2021-06-13
Click to expand the area.
Latest News:
Dow Jones Futures: Market Rally Takes Big Step On Fed Chief Powell; Mi...Investor's Business Daily2021-06-23 00:35:00 EDT
ServiceNow Inc. stock rises Tuesday, outperforms marketMarketWatch2021-06-22 21:12:00 EDT
Box integrates with ServiceNow to modernize legal operationsHelp Net Security2021-06-18 23:30:43 EDT
ServiceNow Inc. stock rises Friday, outperforms marketMarketWatch2021-06-18 21:11:00 EDT
BOX & ServiceNow Integration to Smooth Out Legal WorkflowYahoo Finance2021-06-18 15:28:03 EDT
A Good Quarter for RH and an Upgrade for ServiceNowMotley Fool2021-06-17 18:22:07 EDT
2 Tech Stocks to Buy Now at Big Discounts for Long-Term GrowthZacks Investment Research2021-06-10 18:47:28 EDT
5 Stocks to Watch as Cyberattacks Keep Disrupting BusinessesZacks Investment Research2021-06-03 09:01:13 EDT
Wide-Moat Stocks On Sale - The June 2021 Heat MapSeeking Alpha2021-05-26 15:17:45 EDT
3 IT Services Stocks From a Challenging Industry to BuyZacks Investment Research2021-05-26 11:17:19 EDT
ServiceNow (NOW) Partners With Microsoft to Tackle Cyber ThreatZacks Investment Research2021-05-25 11:17:10 EDT
ServiceNow to Present at Upcoming Investor ConferencesBusiness Wire2021-05-20 16:10:00 EDT
Jim Cramer: Cloud stocks that pass the 'Rule of 40' strategyCNBC Television2021-05-17 19:32:25 EDT
ServiceNow: Steadily Compounding And Reasonably PricedSeeking Alpha2021-05-10 11:40:27 EDT
Cloud stock investors on how they view the dropCNBC Television2021-05-04 13:00:26 EDT
What the software stock slump means for the marketCNBC Television2021-04-29 18:06:53 EDT
PreMarket Prep Stock Of The Day: ServiceNowBenzinga2021-04-29 13:01:12 EDT
Caterpillar Takes Over #65 Spot From ServiceNowNasdaq2021-02-19 21:38:00 EDT
ServiceNow Firing On All Cylinders But Startup ISVsLinkedIn2021-02-09 15:43:00 EDT
ServiceNow: The Workflow Revolution Is HappeningSeeking Alpha2021-02-03 15:10:00 EDT
Zendesk: No Time For MeditationSeeking Alpha2021-02-02 12:47:00 EDT
3 Must-See Items From ServiceNow's Earnings ReportThe Motley Fool2021-02-01 03:19:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
NOW - ServiceNow, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue631.06673.10715.44788.93833.90885.83951.771046.341070.841151.971250.331360.00
Rev Growth yoy % % %33.89 %32.14 %31.61 %33.03 %32.63 %28.41 %30.04 %31.37 %29.98 %
Cost of Revenue153.16157.86168.16186.25198.15200.79211.45223.37232.94251.70279.10299.00
Gross Profit477.89515.24547.28602.67635.76685.04740.32822.97837.90900.27971.231061.00
Gross Profit Mgn75.73 %76.55 %76.5 %76.39 %76.24 %77.33 %77.78 %78.65 %78.25 %78.15 %77.68 %78.01 %
Research and Development127.92135.66148.66172.52183.42190.10202.33226.66245.08268.29284.30314.00
Selling & Marketing Expense310.87289.32319.16361.41393.89362.98416.00441.23426.52453.41533.85524.00
General & Administrative Expense71.0980.6979.1884.4685.4475.6493.48105.75104.04109.23135.15126.00
Interest Expense15.5011.236.288.178.278.376.878.168.087.987.717.00
Operating Expense509.88505.67547.00618.39662.76628.72711.81773.64775.64830.94953.30964.00
Operating Income-31.999.570.28-15.71-27.0056.3228.5149.3462.2769.3317.9397.00
Operating Mgn-5.07 %1.42 %0.04 %-1.99 %-3.24 %6.36 %3 %4.72 %5.81 %6.02 %1.43 %7.13 %
Net Income-52.758.407.01-1.54-11.0840.60598.7248.2340.7712.8616.6582.00
Net Income Mgn-8.36 %1.25 %0.98 %-0.2 %-1.33 %4.58 %62.91 %4.61 %3.81 %1.12 %1.33 %6.03 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
NOW - ServiceNow, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows125.90145.50289.61360.85243.74210.18421.21492.00367.62241.45685.52727.00
Financing Cashflows-303.08-68.23-174.32-86.40-97.92-41.26-76.28-61.00-102.24963.38-203.49-124.00
Investing Cashflows226.31-89.35-247.14-200.87-202.52-122.36-198.73-385.00-243.11-702.24-176.52-437.00
Total Capital Expenditures55.9950.7498.9147.1286.0690.07114.3383.21116.9691.66140.69107.00
Changes In Cash49.13-12.08-131.85-20.38-56.7046.57146.20-23.4922.77502.59305.51166.00
Free Cash flow69.9194.76190.70313.72157.68120.11306.88408.36251.09149.80544.84620.00
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
NOW - ServiceNow, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Total Assets3472.883581.443879.144398.904602.704756.816022.436197.426521.317705.468715.008822.00
Intangible Assets230.73227.14249.43244.44274.07266.85300.61378.65375.27387.77394.13582.00
Goodwill143.01143.13148.84151.18152.47153.90156.76207.60211.42231.95241.00361.00
Current Assets2351.632292.182344.692374.492442.292297.212826.902805.863337.123966.884522.004524.00
Current Cash704.85703.63566.20639.72583.58622.92775.78809.00837.311348.291677.001821.00
Account Receivables367.60424.70574.81422.56503.38539.42835.28615.23631.99631.051009.41645.00
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities2581.172561.262767.943203.943341.763327.343894.493931.324042.505031.745881.005785.00
Account Payables30.6643.2230.7338.6765.7161.9152.9673.9085.7651.4634.00109.00
Short Term Debt211.46160.970.0041.9546.130.0052.670.000.000.00160.970.00
Long Term Debt1714.261629.221323.411339.751356.291373.031442.63701.29696.121705.531640.151611.00
Current Ratio1.281.261.171.131.101.051.031.031.171.401.211.23
Debt Ratio0.550.500.340.310.300.290.250.110.110.220.210.18
Debt/Equity Ratio2.161.751.191.161.110.960.700.310.280.640.640.53
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
ServiceNow, Inc
(NYSE:NOW)
ServiceNow, Inc

ServiceNow, Inc. provides enterprise cloud computing solutions that defines, structures, consolidates, manages, and automates services for enterprises worldwide. It operates the Now platform that offers workflow automation, artificial intelligence, machine learning, performance analytics, electronic service catalogs and portals, configuration management systems, data benchmarking, encryption, and collaboration and development tools. The company a...
Founded: 2003
CEO: Bill McDermott(Nov 2019~)
Sector: Technology
Industry: Software-Application
Full Time Employees: 13,096
Next Earnings Date: 2021-07-28
Keywords: servicenow
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
28K Followers
1667 Followers
Avg: 
 647 review, 905 jobs
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 107.86B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 196,696,701
  • Shares Outstanding: 197,448,000
  • Revenue Per Employee: 369,080.92
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 5.75 %
  • ROA ttm: 2.05 %
  • Beta: 0.9348
  • EPS: 0.76
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.66
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 1.9
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.5
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.23
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.12
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 708.31
  • P/E forward: 98.82
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 775.89
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 486.73
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 22.32
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 21.61
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 34.88
  • PEG ratio: 3.18
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 3,071,845
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 2,669,537
  • Days to Cover: 1.46
  • Short Percent Float: 1.56 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 0.37 %
  • Percent Institutions: 89.67 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 78.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 13.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 5.11 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 3.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 695 USD
  • Target Price Low: 466.8 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 606.66 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 30
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 598.37
  • 52 Week Low: 375.37
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 483.6932
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 519.5336
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 1.15 ~ 1.32 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 1.29B ~ 1.38B
As of: 2021-06-13
Click to expand the area.
Website Ranking Analysis:
NOW - ServiceNow, Inc  World Website Ranking
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
NOW - ServiceNow, Inc Google 5-year Trends
Keyword: ServiceNow
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
NOW - ServiceNow, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
NOW - ServiceNow, Inc Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Consensus:
NOW - ServiceNow, IncAnalyst Opinions
Target high: 695 USD
Target low: 466.8 USD
Average: 606.66 USD based on 30 analysts as of 2021-06-05

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
NOW - ServiceNow, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 695 USD
Target low: 466.8 USD
Average: 606.66 USD based on 30 analysts as of 2021-06-05
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
Short Analysis:
NOW - ServiceNow, Inc Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
Income Statement Analysis:
NOW - ServiceNow, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue1070.841151.971250.331360.00
Rev Growth yoy28.41 %30.04 %31.37 %29.98 %
Cost of Revenue232.94251.70279.10299.00
Gross Profit837.90900.27971.231061.00
Gross Profit Mgn78.25 %78.15 %77.68 %78.01 %
Research and Development245.08268.29284.30314.00
Selling & Marketing Expense426.52453.41533.85524.00
General & Administrative Expense104.04109.23135.15126.00
Interest Expense8.087.987.717.00
Operating Expense775.64830.94953.30964.00
Operating Income62.2769.3317.9397.00
Operating Mgn5.81 %6.02 %1.43 %7.13 %
Net Income40.7712.8616.6582.00
Net Income Mgn3.81 %1.12 %1.33 %6.03 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
NOW - ServiceNow, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 1.21
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
NOW - ServiceNow, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows367.62241.45685.52727.00
Financing Cashflows-102.24963.38-203.49-124.00
Investing Cashflows-243.11-702.24-176.52-437.00
Total Capital Expenditures116.9691.66140.69107.00
Changes In Cash22.77502.59305.51166.00
Free Cash flow251.09149.80544.84620.00
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Revenue Growth & Peers Analysis:
P/E Ratio & Peers Analysis:
P/S Ratio & Peers Analysis:
Gross Profit Margin & Peers Analysis: