For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.
Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 255.02M
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 10,852,153
  • Shares Outstanding: 14,914,900
  • Revenue Per Employee: 753,732.11
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -15.79 %
  • ROA ttm: -1.10 %
  • Beta: 1.9196
  • EPS: 0.122
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.55
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 1.22
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.24
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.53
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.46
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -33.7
  • P/E forward: 283.3
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -16.73
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -35.74
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 1.28
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 0.87
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 4.4
  • PEG ratio: 1.6
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 17,291
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 36,364
  • Days to Cover: 0.58
  • Short Percent Float: 0.16 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding:
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 12.67 %
  • Percent Institutions: 67.47 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 15.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 1.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -1.23 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -4.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 16 USD
  • Target Price Low: 13 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 14.5 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 2
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 18.1
  • 52 Week Low: 8.47
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 16.6694
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 15.1703
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.09 ~ 0.16 (2017-12-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 88.30M ~ 90.00M
As of: 2021-06-13
Click to expand the area.
Latest News:
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Highs On ThursdayBenzinga2021-06-03 14:12:14 EDT
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Highs On Wednesday BenzingaBenzinga2021-06-02 14:13:40 EDT
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Highs On TuesdayBenzinga2021-06-01 14:27:01 EDT
Points International (PCOM) Reports Q4 Loss, Tops Revenue EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-03-03 20:27:03 EDT
Is Points International (PCOM) A Good Stock To Buy?Insider Monkey2020-12-07 07:28:00 EDT
Points Completes Amendment to its Credit FacilityBusiness Insider2020-11-23 20:05:00 EDT
Points International Ltd. Sector PerformBusiness Insider2020-11-12 14:51:00 EDT
Points International EPS misses by $0.11, misses on revenueSeeking Alpha2020-11-12 02:08:00 EDT
Points International: 3Q Earnings SnapshotAssociated Press2020-11-11 21:25:00 EDT
Points International Reports Third Quarter 2020 ResultsBusiness Insider2020-11-11 21:12:00 EDT
Points Announces TSX Approval of Share RepurchaseMarketWatch2020-09-27 06:24:00 EDT
Points International Ltd PCOMMorningstar%2c Inc.2020-08-26 01:00:00 EDT
Points International: 2Q Earnings SnapshotYAHOO!2020-08-13 16:02:00 EDT
Points International earnings preview: what to expectBusiness Insider2020-08-12 23:05:00 EDT
Earnings Preview: Points InternationalYAHOO!2020-08-11 23:43:00 EDT
Points International Ltd. hosts conference call for investorsBusiness Insider2020-08-08 22:29:00 EDT
Hedge Funds Bullish On Points International Ltd (PCOM)Insider Monkey2020-07-08 21:17:00 EDT
PCOM Points International Ltd. Common SharesNasdaq2020-07-08 01:00:00 EDT
Points International Ltd.Barron's2020-07-07 01:00:00 EDT
Points International (PCOM) StockBusiness Insider2020-06-26 18:17:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
PCOM - Points International Ltd Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue97.8694.3694.9295.94100.2398.00107.0182.6740.9137.4556.3665.03
Rev Growth yoy14.10 %3.46 %8.20 %7.67 %2.42 %3.86 %12.74 %-13.83 %-59.19 %-61.79 %-47.33 %-21.35 %
Cost of Revenue84.1681.7880.8182.5879.7883.9589.4268.8533.9231.7547.8756.02
Gross Profit13.7012.5814.1113.3720.4514.0517.5913.836.995.708.489.00
Gross Profit Mgn14 %13.33 %14.86 %13.93 %20.41 %14.34 %16.44 %16.72 %17.08 %15.23 %15.05 %13.84 %
Research and Development0.550.550.620.620.660.650.650.750.73002.53
Selling & Marketing Expense0.390.310.360.380.430.430.370.420.240.260.303.56
General & Administrative Expense7.607.4814.488.258.238.5415.078.465.666.1013.212.70
Interest Expense0.000.000.000.080.040.050.050.090.280.220.250.13
Operating Expense11.2510.6211.2211.3511.6712.1813.5012.548.799.029.8810.21
Operating Income2.451.972.892.018.781.864.091.29-1.80-3.31-1.40-1.21
Operating Mgn2.51 %2.08 %3.04 %2.1 %8.76 %1.9 %3.82 %1.56 %-4.41 %-8.84 %-2.48 %-1.86 %
Net Income1.811.482.251.766.281.102.761.12-3.33-2.47-0.68-1.09
Net Income Mgn1.85 %1.56 %2.37 %1.83 %6.26 %1.12 %2.58 %1.35 %-8.13 %-6.59 %-1.21 %-1.68 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
PCOM - Points International Ltd Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows6.23-14.1215.366.06-5.600.8023.09-2.910.06-27.9425.774.51
Financing Cashflows-6.69-0.61-1.54-6.21-3.97-5.13-5.6337.52-5.31-5.32-15.377.48
Investing Cashflows-0.65-0.25-2.27-0.81-0.40-0.19-0.98-0.91-0.54-0.57-0.28-0.46
Total Capital Expenditures0.650.250.760.810.400.190.980.910.540.570.280.25
Changes In Cash000000000000
Free Cash flow5.58-14.3714.605.25-6.000.6122.11-3.82-0.48-28.5125.504.06
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
PCOM - Points International Ltd Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Total Assets115.76102.20122.54117.17118.85116.63138.70151.49143.34104.73112.03128.63
Intangible Assets14.4914.0713.9513.6713.3812.9112.8112.8012.6612.6112.1311.68
Goodwill7.137.137.137.137.137.137.137.135.685.685.685.68
Current Assets85.9172.7296.4687.4889.9288.25111.01123.80117.7979.4387.54104.67
Current Cash70.5255.6769.1368.3258.3054.3369.97104.5298.5964.0273.0784.68
Account Receivables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Inventory0.000.002.150.000.000.000.190.000.000.000.020.00
Total Liabilities78.3362.5781.5378.8176.5276.9099.51113.45107.2869.9376.8170.80
Account Payables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Short Term Debt0.000.000.001.240.000.000.000.000.000.003.500.00
Long Term Debt0.000.000.003.110.000.000.0040.0035.0030.0011.500.00
Current Ratio1.101.171.191.161.231.201.151.751.692.121.401.53
Debt Ratio0.000.000.000.040.000.000.000.260.240.290.130.00
Debt/Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.110.000.000.001.050.970.860.430.00
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Points International Ltd
(NASDAQ:PCOM)
Points International Ltd

Points International Ltd. provides e-commerce and technology solutions to loyalty industry in the United States, Europe, and internationally. It operates through three segments: Loyalty Currency Retailing, Platform Partners, and Points Travel. The Loyalty Currency Retailing segment provides products and services designed to help loyalty program members unlock the value of their loyalty currency and accelerate the time to a reward, including buy, ...
Founded: 1999
CEO: Rob MacLean(2000~)
Sector: Communication Services
Industry: Internet Content & Information
Full Time Employees: 265
Next Earnings Date: 2021-08-11
Keywords: points international
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
416 Followers
71.3k Followers
Avg: 
 34 review, 50 jobs
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 255.02M
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 10,852,153
  • Shares Outstanding: 14,914,900
  • Revenue Per Employee: 753,732.11
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -15.79 %
  • ROA ttm: -1.10 %
  • Beta: 1.9196
  • EPS: 0.122
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.55
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 1.22
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.24
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.53
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.46
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -33.7
  • P/E forward: 283.3
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -16.73
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -35.74
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 1.28
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 0.87
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 4.4
  • PEG ratio: 1.6
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 17,291
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 36,364
  • Days to Cover: 0.58
  • Short Percent Float: 0.16 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding:
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 12.67 %
  • Percent Institutions: 67.47 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 15.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 1.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -1.23 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -4.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 16 USD
  • Target Price Low: 13 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 14.5 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 2
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 18.1
  • 52 Week Low: 8.47
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 16.6694
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 15.1703
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.09 ~ 0.16 (2017-12-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 88.30M ~ 90.00M
As of: 2021-06-13
Click to expand the area.
Website Ranking Analysis:
PCOM - Points International Ltd  World Website Ranking
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
PCOM - Points International Ltd Google 5-year Trends
Keyword: Points International
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
PCOM - Points International Ltd Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
PCOM - Points International Ltd Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Consensus:
PCOM - Points International LtdAnalyst Opinions
Target high: 16 USD
Target low: 13 USD
Average: 14.5 USD based on 2 analysts as of 2021-06-05

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
PCOM - Points International Ltd Analyst Trends
Target high: 16 USD
Target low: 13 USD
Average: 14.5 USD based on 2 analysts as of 2021-06-05
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
Short Analysis:
PCOM - Points International Ltd Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
Income Statement Analysis:
PCOM - Points International Ltd Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue40.9137.4556.3665.03
Rev Growth yoy-59.19 %-61.79 %-47.33 %-21.35 %
Cost of Revenue33.9231.7547.8756.02
Gross Profit6.995.708.489.00
Gross Profit Mgn17.08 %15.23 %15.05 %13.84 %
Research and Development0.73002.53
Selling & Marketing Expense0.240.260.303.56
General & Administrative Expense5.666.1013.212.70
Interest Expense0.280.220.250.13
Operating Expense8.799.029.8810.21
Operating Income-1.80-3.31-1.40-1.21
Operating Mgn-4.41 %-8.84 %-2.48 %-1.86 %
Net Income-3.33-2.47-0.68-1.09
Net Income Mgn-8.13 %-6.59 %-1.21 %-1.68 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
PCOM - Points International Ltd EPS Estimates
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
PCOM - Points International Ltd Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows0.06-27.9425.774.51
Financing Cashflows-5.31-5.32-15.377.48
Investing Cashflows-0.54-0.57-0.28-0.46
Total Capital Expenditures0.540.570.280.25
Changes In Cash0000
Free Cash flow-0.48-28.5125.504.06
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️