For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.
Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 3.75B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 72,723,248
  • Shares Outstanding: 83,641,904
  • Revenue Per Employee: 290,371.64
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -26.60 %
  • ROA ttm: -6.99 %
  • Beta: 1.291
  • EPS: -1.214
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.62
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 1.64
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.97
  • Current Ratio ttm: 3.75
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 3.6
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -46.89
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -24.05
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -61.01
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 16.5
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 15.3
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 12.75
  • PEG ratio:
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 9,000,954
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 7,987,041
  • Days to Cover: 7.02
  • Short Percent Float: 12.38 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 11.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 14.03 %
  • Percent Institutions: 87.36 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 85.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: -21.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -30.52 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -35.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 59 USD
  • Target Price Low: 35 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 50.78 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 9
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 58.36
  • 52 Week Low: 23
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 38.8774
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 42.6315
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: -0.1 ~ -0.07 (2021-07-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 62.60M ~ 64.50M
As of: 2021-06-13
Click to expand the area.
Latest News:
IBM Focuses on AI & Cloud, Completes Turbonomic AcquisitionYahoo Finance2021-06-18 15:05:03 EDT
Ironclad Launches New Ironclad Community 2.0DevOps.com2021-06-17 17:40:10 EDT
Implied IGV Analyst Target Price: $415Nasdaq2021-06-17 12:05:16 EDT
PagerDuty to Host Investor DayBusiness Wire2021-06-14 13:00:00 EDT
Why PagerDuty Stock Was Sliding TodayThe Motley Fool2021-06-04 12:25:00 EDT
PagerDuty (PD) Q1 Loss Narrower Than Expected, Revenues RiseZacks Investment Research2021-06-04 10:31:09 EDT
Recap: PagerDuty Q1 EarningsBenzinga2021-06-03 17:13:57 EDT
PagerDuty (PD) to Report Q1 Earnings: What's in the Cards?Zacks Investment Research2021-06-01 13:31:07 EDT
Analysts Estimate PagerDuty (PD) to Report a Decline in Earnings: What...Zacks Investment Research2021-05-27 15:47:09 EDT
Why PagerDuty Stock Was Gaining TodayThe Motley Fool2021-05-18 16:34:37 EDT
Cloud stock investors on how they view the dropCNBC Television2021-05-04 13:00:26 EDT
PagerDuty CEO says digital business is here to stayCNBC Television2021-04-09 16:10:17 EDT
PagerDuty Inc.Wall Street Journal2021-01-29 00:00:00 EDT
Cathie Wood’s Top 5 Small-Cap Stock PicksInsider Monkey2021-01-24 04:33:00 EDT
Looking Into PagerDuty's Return On Capital EmployedBenzinga.com2021-01-15 15:02:00 EDT
The Key To PagerDuty’s API StrategyLinkedIn2021-01-08 16:55:00 EDT
PagerDuty Appoints Sean Scott as Chief Product OfficerBusiness Wire2021-01-06 19:00:00 EDT
PagerDuty, Inc. (2TY.F)Yahoo Finance2020-12-31 14:56:00 EDT
PagerDuty: Pioneering Digital Operations ManagementSeeking Alpha2020-12-22 11:54:00 EDT
What Next For Salesforce, Slack, And PagerDuty (Podcast)Seeking Alpha2020-12-15 13:00:00 EDT
Why PagerDuty Stock Was Soaring TodayThe Motley Fool2020-12-05 02:41:00 EDT
PagerDuty, Halliburton rise; Marvell Technology, Yext fallAssociated Press2020-12-05 01:20:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
PD - PagerDuty, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue27.7431.2333.8337.3140.3642.7545.9349.7950.7153.7759.2863.59
Rev Growth yoy % % %49.14 %45.48 %36.89 %35.76 %33.42 %25.65 %25.78 %29.09 %27.73 %
Cost of Revenue3.914.604.865.496.116.636.356.966.647.689.4010.42
Gross Profit23.8326.6328.9731.8334.2636.1239.5742.8244.0846.0949.8853.17
Gross Profit Mgn85.9 %85.27 %85.64 %85.3 %84.87 %84.48 %86.17 %86.01 %86.91 %85.71 %84.14 %83.62 %
Research and Development7.8014.588.7610.9111.6312.6213.8515.0115.5416.1617.8620.60
Selling & Marketing Expense15.3218.7416.7121.1723.7927.4324.9726.7427.5134.0233.8837.23
General & Administrative Expense13.679.269.9212.4813.2112.7712.5113.6714.4817.7516.5316.58
Interest Expense0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.614.134.221.32
Operating Expense36.8042.5835.3844.5648.6452.8151.3355.4257.5367.9368.2874.41
Operating Income-12.96-15.95-6.41-12.73-14.38-16.69-11.76-12.60-13.45-21.84-18.39-21.24
Operating Mgn-46.72 %-51.07 %-18.96 %-34.11 %-35.63 %-39.05 %-25.6 %-25.31 %-26.52 %-40.61 %-31.03 %-33.4 %
Net Income-12.58-15.38-6.21-12.06-12.57-15.27-10.44-11.46-14.69-20.61-22.15-22.56
Net Income Mgn-45.34 %-49.23 %-18.35 %-32.33 %-31.14 %-35.71 %-22.73 %-23.02 %-28.96 %-38.32 %-37.36 %-35.47 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
PD - PagerDuty, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows-4.742.810.63-7.572.163.431.80-0.182.054.843.391.58
Financing CashflowsNaNNaNNaN218.92-0.752.575.211.80249.430.662.48-2.10
Investing CashflowsNaNNaNNaN-1.19-35.52-135.97-59.3913.82-14.29-45.49-3.36-12.62
Total Capital Expenditures-0.27-2.65-0.821.190.831.171.982.710.690.331.121.93
Changes In CashNaNNaNNaN210.16-34.12-129.97-52.38268.45237.18-39.982.51-13.13
Free Cash flow-5.010.17-0.19-8.761.332.26-0.18-2.901.364.522.27-0.35
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
PD - PagerDuty, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets406.97418.31420.00435.40466.32719.19777.90795.44775.36
Intangible Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.0099.4598.7697.88
Goodwill0.000.000.000.000.000.0071.9572.1372.13
Current Assets383.56393.69393.53404.99407.31661.27620.89638.31619.69
Current Cash338.04306.32176.35124.02139.46376.64336.66339.17326.03
Account Receivables31.6736.0829.2037.1336.5337.4341.5055.1237.57
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities93.34109.15115.51127.46158.78377.32403.34428.72481.30
Account Payables6.254.305.256.434.634.785.115.754.15
Short Term Debt0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt0.000.000.000.000.00210.98214.21303.70279.70
Current Ratio4.323.923.703.523.335.104.123.703.75
Debt Ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.290.280.380.36
Debt/Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.620.570.830.95
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
PagerDuty, Inc
(NYSE:PD)
PagerDuty, Inc

PagerDuty, Inc. operates a digital operations management platform in the United States and internationally. Its platform harnesses digital signals from virtually any software-enabled system or device, combines it with human response data, and orchestrates teams to take the right actions in real time. The company's platform provides on-call management, event intelligence, incident response, business visibility, and advanced analytics solutions to ...
Founded: 2009
IPO date: 2019-04-11
CEO: Jennifer Tejada(July 2016~)
Sector: Technology
Industry: Software-Application
Full Time Employees: 783
Next Earnings Date: 2021-09-01
Keywords: pagerduty
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
24K Followers
503 Followers
Avg: 
 107 review, 59 jobs
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 3.75B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 72,723,248
  • Shares Outstanding: 83,641,904
  • Revenue Per Employee: 290,371.64
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -26.60 %
  • ROA ttm: -6.99 %
  • Beta: 1.291
  • EPS: -1.214
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.62
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 1.64
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.97
  • Current Ratio ttm: 3.75
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 3.6
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -46.89
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -24.05
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -61.01
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 16.5
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 15.3
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 12.75
  • PEG ratio:
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 9,000,954
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 7,987,041
  • Days to Cover: 7.02
  • Short Percent Float: 12.38 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 11.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 14.03 %
  • Percent Institutions: 87.36 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 85.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: -21.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -30.52 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -35.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 59 USD
  • Target Price Low: 35 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 50.78 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 9
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 58.36
  • 52 Week Low: 23
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 38.8774
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 42.6315
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: -0.1 ~ -0.07 (2021-07-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 62.60M ~ 64.50M
As of: 2021-06-13
Click to expand the area.
Website Ranking Analysis:
PD - PagerDuty, Inc  World Website Ranking
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
PD - PagerDuty, Inc Google 5-year Trends
Keyword: PagerDuty
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
PD - PagerDuty, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
PD - PagerDuty, Inc Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Consensus:
PD - PagerDuty, IncAnalyst Opinions
Target high: 59 USD
Target low: 35 USD
Average: 50.78 USD based on 9 analysts as of 2021-06-05

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
PD - PagerDuty, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 59 USD
Target low: 35 USD
Average: 50.78 USD based on 9 analysts as of 2021-06-05
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
Short Analysis:
PD - PagerDuty, Inc Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
Income Statement Analysis:
PD - PagerDuty, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue50.7153.7759.2863.59
Rev Growth yoy25.65 %25.78 %29.09 %27.73 %
Cost of Revenue6.647.689.4010.42
Gross Profit44.0846.0949.8853.17
Gross Profit Mgn86.91 %85.71 %84.14 %83.62 %
Research and Development15.5416.1617.8620.60
Selling & Marketing Expense27.5134.0233.8837.23
General & Administrative Expense14.4817.7516.5316.58
Interest Expense1.614.134.221.32
Operating Expense57.5367.9368.2874.41
Operating Income-13.45-21.84-18.39-21.24
Operating Mgn-26.52 %-40.61 %-31.03 %-33.4 %
Net Income-14.69-20.61-22.15-22.56
Net Income Mgn-28.96 %-38.32 %-37.36 %-35.47 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
PD - PagerDuty, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): -0.09
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
PD - PagerDuty, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows2.054.843.391.58
Financing Cashflows249.430.662.48-2.10
Investing Cashflows-14.29-45.49-3.36-12.62
Total Capital Expenditures0.690.331.121.93
Changes In Cash237.18-39.982.51-13.13
Free Cash flow1.364.522.27-0.35
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Revenue Growth & Peers Analysis:
P/E Ratio & Peers Analysis:
P/S Ratio & Peers Analysis:
Gross Profit Margin & Peers Analysis: