For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.

REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc price and analysis

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 6.01B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 54,135,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 209,759,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 27.30 %
  • ROA ttm: 8.20 %
  • Beta:
  • EPS: 1.95
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.65
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 1.82
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.46
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.34
  • Current Ratio ttm: 2.29
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.04
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 14.63
  • P/E forward: 14.97
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 17.69
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 13.75
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 1.83
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 2.45
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 3.67
  • PEG ratio:
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 3,427,800
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 3,262,000
  • Days to Cover: 7.74
  • Short Percent Float: 6.33 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 74.16 %
  • Percent Institutions: 28.03 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 30.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 21.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 18.40 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 12.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 44 USD
  • Target Price Low: 32 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 35.89 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 9
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 34.66
  • 52 Week Low: 26.95
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 29.81
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 29.87
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld: 3.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yld: 3.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.44
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-05-12
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.37 ~ 0.39 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 877.10M ~ 913.60M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 8.92%
As of: 2021-07-25
Latest News:
Is REYN Stock A Buy or Sell?Yahoo Finance2021-07-21 09:17:12 EDT
Form N-CSRS LEGG MASON PARTNERS EQUI For: Apr 30StreetInsider.com2021-06-24 17:45:59 EDT
Insiders Buy the Holdings of FXG ETFNasdaq2021-05-18 13:32:05 EDT
7 Stocks to Profit Off the Looming Housing Market CrashInvestorPlace2021-04-27 14:09:24 EDT
Reynolds Consumer Products: 4Q Earnings SnapshotAssociated Press2021-02-10 05:37:00 EDT
Recap: Reynolds Consumer Q4 EarningsBenzinga2021-02-09 17:46:12 EDT
Reynolds Consumer Products Inc Ordinary Shares REYNMorningstar%2c Inc.2021-02-01 00:00:00 EDT
Bear of the Day: The RealReal (REAL)Nasdaq2021-01-28 13:17:00 EDT
Lifetime Brands, Inc. (LCUT)YAHOO!2021-01-28 00:00:00 EDT
REYN Feb 2021 25.000 putYahoo Finance2021-01-25 03:18:00 EDT
REYN Feb 2021 25.000 callYahoo Finance2021-01-25 03:03:00 EDT
10 Best Packaging Stocks To Buy NowInsider Monkey2021-01-17 20:10:00 EDT
Reynolds Consumer Products IncBloomberg2021-01-15 00:00:00 EDT
REYN Jan 2021 17.500 callYahoo Finance2021-01-04 14:27:00 EDT
Reynolds Consumer Products OutperformBusiness Insider2021-01-04 12:47:00 EDT
REYN Jan 2021 20.000 putYahoo Finance2020-12-22 02:43:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue907.00665.00791.00741.00835.00730.00822.00823.00888.00757.00
Rev Growth yoy % % % %-7.94 %9.77 %3.92 %11.07 %6.35 %3.70 %
Cost of Revenue641.00492.00564.00524.00572.00541.00570.00558.00621.00565.00
Gross Profit266.00173.00227.00217.00263.00189.00252.00265.00267.00192.00
Gross Profit Mgn29.33 %26.02 %28.7 %29.28 %31.5 %25.89 %30.66 %32.2 %30.07 %25.36 %
Research and Development0000000000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense74.0078.0077.0076.0096.0082.0081.0097.0098.000.00
Interest Expense85.0068.0067.0039.0035.0027.0017.0013.009.0012.00
Operating Expense81.0083.0086.0096.00105.0097.0087.00102.0070.0081.00
Operating Income185.0090.00141.00121.00158.0092.00165.00163.00197.00111.00
Operating Mgn20.4 %13.53 %17.83 %16.33 %18.92 %12.6 %20.07 %19.81 %22.18 %14.66 %
Net Income84.0017.0055.0063.0090.0026.00112.00113.00112.0074.00
Net Income Mgn9.26 %2.56 %6.95 %8.5 %10.78 %3.56 %13.63 %13.73 %12.61 %9.78 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows183.00-96.00174.0068.00257.00-255.00258.00144.00172.009.00
Financing CashflowsNaN6.00-33.00-34.00-135.00376.00-37.00-152.00-153.00-154.00
Investing CashflowsNaN72.00-132.00-33.00-35.00-23.00-29.00-33.00-58.00-23.00
Total Capital Expenditures-32.0015.0026.0033.0035.0023.0029.0033.0058.0023.00
Changes In CashNaN000098.00109.00113.00267.00-168.00
Free Cash flow151.00-111.00148.0047.00210.00-278.00229.00111.00114.00-14.00
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Total Assets4587.004716.004724.004722.004639.00
Intangible Assets2994.002986.002979.002971.002963.00
Goodwill1879.001879.001879.001879.001879.00
Current Assets973.001094.001079.001053.00971.00
Current Cash200.00392.00351.00312.00144.00
Account Receivables320.00290.00298.00300.00293.00
Inventory433.00385.00401.00419.00507.00
Total Liabilities3217.003232.003173.003107.002996.00
Account Payables144.00144.00169.00185.00203.00
Short Term Debt25.0025.0025.0025.0025.00
Long Term Debt2448.002443.002338.002233.002127.00
Current Ratio2.532.812.692.442.29
Debt Ratio0.540.520.500.480.46
Debt/Equity Ratio1.811.661.521.401.31
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Reynolds Consumer Products Inc
(NASDAQ:REYN)
Reynolds Consumer Products Inc

Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. produces and sells products in cooking, waste and storage, and tableware product categories in the United States and internationally. It operates through four segments: Reynolds Cooking & Baking, Hefty Waste & Storage, Hefty Tableware, and Presto Products. The Reynolds Cooking & Baking segment produces foil, disposable aluminum pans, parchment paper, freezer paper, wax paper, plastic wrap, baking cups, oven bags, a...
CEO: V. Lance Mitchell
Sector: Consumer Cyclical
Industry: Packaging & Containers
Full Time Employees: 5,450
Next Earnings Date: 2021-08-02
Keywords: reynolds consumer products
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 6.01B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 54,135,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 209,759,000
  • Revenue Per Employee:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 27.30 %
  • ROA ttm: 8.20 %
  • Beta:
  • EPS: 1.95
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.65
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 1.82
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.46
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.34
  • Current Ratio ttm: 2.29
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.04
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 14.63
  • P/E forward: 14.97
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 17.69
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 13.75
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 1.83
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 2.45
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 3.67
  • PEG ratio:
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 3,427,800
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 3,262,000
  • Days to Cover: 7.74
  • Short Percent Float: 6.33 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 74.16 %
  • Percent Institutions: 28.03 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 30.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 21.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 18.40 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 12.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 44 USD
  • Target Price Low: 32 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 35.89 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 9
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 34.66
  • 52 Week Low: 26.95
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 29.81
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 29.87
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld: 3.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yld: 3.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.44
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-05-12
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.37 ~ 0.39 (2021-06-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 877.10M ~ 913.60M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 8.92%
As of: 2021-07-25
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc Analyst Opinions
Target high: 44 USD
Target low: 32 USD
Average: 35.89 USD based on 9 analysts as of 2021-07-03

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 44 USD
Target low: 32 USD
Average: 35.89 USD based on 9 analysts as of 2021-07-03
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Website Ranking Analysis:
REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc  World Website Ranking Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc Google 5-year Trends Analysis
Keyword: Reynolds Consumer Products
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc Cash and Debt Analysis(unit: milllion USD)
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Short Analysis:
REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc Revenue and Margins
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Income Statement Analysis:
REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Qtr Revenue822.00823.00888.00757.00
Rev Growth yoy3.92 %11.07 %6.35 %3.70 %
Cost of Revenue570.00558.00621.00565.00
Gross Profit252.00265.00267.00192.00
Gross Profit Mgn30.66 %32.2 %30.07 %25.36 %
Research and Development0000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense81.0097.0098.000.00
Interest Expense17.0013.009.0012.00
Operating Expense87.00102.0070.0081.00
Operating Income165.00163.00197.00111.00
Operating Mgn20.07 %19.81 %22.18 %14.66 %
Net Income112.00113.00112.0074.00
Net Income Mgn13.63 %13.73 %12.61 %9.78 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.38
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
REYN - Reynolds Consumer Products Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q1
Operating Cashflows258.00144.00172.009.00
Financing Cashflows-37.00-152.00-153.00-154.00
Investing Cashflows-29.00-33.00-58.00-23.00
Total Capital Expenditures29.0033.0058.0023.00
Changes In Cash109.00113.00267.00-168.00
Free Cash flow229.00111.00114.00-14.00
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️