Join our Telegram chat to find the next big things with traders.

TNET - TriNet Group, Inc price and analysis

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 6.29B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 32,684,300
  • Shares Outstanding: 65,857,000
  • Number of Employees: 334600
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 36.30 %
  • ROA ttm: 7.22 %
  • Beta: 1.431
  • EPS: 3.677
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.75
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 3
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.3
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.36
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.62
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 25.48
  • P/E forward: 18.39
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 25.81
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 15.58
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 1.5
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 1.45
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 8.22
  • PEG ratio: 1.17
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): 7.36%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 777,440
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 667,710
  • Days to Cover: 3.88
  • Short Percent Float: 2.38 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 7.16 %
  • Percent Institutions: 93.47 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: -9.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 9.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 7.96 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 6.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 107 USD
  • Target Price Low: 85 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 96 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 4
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 96.77
  • 52 Week Low: 58.44
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 91.83
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 81.17
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.71 ~ 0.87 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 241.50M ~ 252.59M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: -74.66%
As of: 2021-09-25
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
Director Of Trinet Group Sold $1.81 Million In StockBenzinga2021-09-17 14:27:56 EDT
Surprising Analyst 12-Month Target For IYJNasdaq2021-09-13 14:53:49 EDT
Is Crown Holdings (NYSE:CCK) Using Too Much Debt?Nasdaq2021-09-08 10:44:56 EDT
Form N-PX AMG Funds I For: Jun 30StreetInsider.com2021-08-31 07:00:00 EDT
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Highs On FridayBenzinga2021-08-27 15:15:55 EDT
Rising P/E: A Trick to Land on 5 Winning StocksZacks Investment Research2021-08-03 07:37:05 EDT
Trinet Group: Q2 Earnings InsightsBenzinga2021-07-26 16:56:08 EDT
Earnings Outlook For Trinet GroupBenzinga2021-07-23 11:06:35 EDT
Recap: Trinet Group Q4 EarningsBenzinga2021-02-16 16:36:02 EDT
TriNet Announces Fourth Quarter and Fiscal Year 2020 ResultsBusiness Insider2021-02-16 13:20:00 EDT
TriNet Group, Inc. to Host Earnings CallMarketWatch2021-02-16 06:46:00 EDT
Trinet Group Earnings PreviewBenzinga.com2021-02-15 07:37:00 EDT
TriNet Group Inc.Barron's2021-02-04 16:00:00 EDT
Trinet Group Inc Ordinary Shares TNETMorningstar%2c Inc.2021-02-04 16:00:00 EDT
TriNet Group IncCNBC2021-02-01 16:00:00 EDT
TNET Feb 2021 95.000 callYahoo Finance2021-01-20 10:35:00 EDT
TNET Feb 2021 85.000 callYahoo Finance2021-01-20 10:20:00 EDT
TNET Feb 2021 80.000 putYahoo Finance2021-01-20 09:59:00 EDT
TNET Feb 2021 75.000 callYahoo Finance2021-01-20 09:59:00 EDT
TriNet Is Growing In An Underserved MarketSeeking Alpha2020-11-19 21:33:29 EDT
Trinet Group Inc NeutralBusiness Insider2020-10-27 06:54:00 EDT
Recap: Trinet Group Q3 EarningsBenzinga.com2020-10-26 13:40:00 EDT
TriNet: 3Q Earnings SnapshotAssociated Press2020-10-26 13:36:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue875.00917.00934.00935.00969.001018.001048.00948.00975.001063.001060.001100.00
Rev Growth yoy6.80 %8.19 %8.48 %10.00 %10.74 %11.01 %12.21 %1.39 %0.62 %4.42 %1.15 %16.03 %
Cost of Revenue705.00755.00747.00767.00807.00851.00829.00673.00827.002067.00815.00864.00
Gross Profit170.00162.00187.00168.00162.00167.00219.00275.00148.00-1004.00245.00236.00
Gross Profit Mgn19.43 %17.67 %20.02 %17.97 %16.72 %16.4 %20.9 %29.01 %15.18 %-94.45 %23.11 %21.45 %
Research and Development12.0013.0012.0013.009.009.009.009.009.00-27.0013.0011.00
Selling & Marketing Expense52.0050.0046.0052.0047.0045.0046.0045.0045.0050.0046.0045.00
General & Administrative Expense33.0047.0036.0036.0027.0038.0033.0035.0038.0046.0036.0040.00
Interest Expense2.0012.005.006.006.004.004.004.008.005.005.005.00
Operating Expense108.00120.00105.00113.0094.00104.0099.00102.00103.003.36107.00115.00
Operating Income62.0042.0082.0055.0068.0063.00120.00173.0045.0030.00138.00121.00
Operating Mgn7.09 %4.58 %8.78 %5.88 %7.02 %6.19 %11.45 %18.25 %4.62 %2.82 %13.02 %11 %
Net Income51.0029.0063.0046.0055.0048.0091.00126.0033.0022.00101.0091.00
Net Income Mgn5.83 %3.16 %6.75 %4.92 %5.68 %4.72 %8.68 %13.29 %3.38 %2.07 %9.53 %8.27 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows67.00372.00-142.00-20.00-49.00682.00-282.00152.0090.00586.00-175.00-15.00
Financing Cashflows-26.00-23.00-47.00-30.00-32.00-67.00185.00-63.00-45.00-285.0056.00-13.00
Investing Cashflows-3.00-31.00-11.00-14.00-5.00-158.00-94.00-27.00-30.000-3.00-132.00
Total Capital Expenditures7.0010.0012.0013.009.0011.006.0012.009.009.005.0012.00
Changes In Cash35.0042.00-200.0025.0035.0063.00-191.00165.0067.00301.00-122.00149.00
Free Cash flow60.00362.00-154.00-33.00-58.00671.00-288.00140.0081.00577.00-180.00-27.00
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets2104.002435.002345.002318.002245.002748.002765.002802.002867.003043.003005.002978.00
Intangible Assets311.00310.00308.00307.00306.00304.00303.00302.00313.00312.00311.00303.00
Goodwill0.00289.00289.00289.00289.00289.00289.00289.00294.00294.00294.00294.00
Current Assets1337.001646.001494.001455.001375.001871.001892.001935.001979.002160.002160.002084.00
Current Cash237.00228.00251.00219.00216.00213.00521.00637.00563.00301.00500.00464.00
Account Receivables311.00315.0012.0010.009.009.009.005.006.0018.005.008.00
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities1754.002060.001939.001879.001768.002273.002232.002186.002247.002436.002352.002234.00
Account Payables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Short Term Debt22.0022.0038.0039.0039.0039.00386.00269.00267.0033.0012.0012.00
Long Term Debt418.00413.00407.00380.00375.00391.00234.00234.00234.00370.00494.00495.00
Current Ratio1.201.161.181.191.231.141.181.231.211.161.321.36
Debt Ratio0.210.180.190.180.180.160.220.180.170.130.170.17
Debt/Equity Ratio1.261.161.100.950.870.911.160.820.810.660.770.68
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
TriNet Group, Inc
(NYSE:TNET)
TriNet Group, Inc

TriNet Group, Inc. provides human resources (HR) solutions for small and midsize businesses in the United States. The company offers multi-state payroll processing and tax administration; employee benefits programs, including health insurance and retirement plans; workers compensation insurance and claims management; employment and benefits law compliance; and other HR related services. It serves clients in various industries, including technolog...
Sector: Industrials
Industry: Staffing & Employment Services
Full Time Employees: 334,600
Next Earnings Date: 2021-10-26
Keywords: trinet group
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
31K Followers
Avg: 
 563 review, 56 jobs
Stock Price:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 6.29B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 32,684,300
  • Shares Outstanding: 65,857,000
  • Number of Employees: 334600
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 36.30 %
  • ROA ttm: 7.22 %
  • Beta: 1.431
  • EPS: 3.677
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.75
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 3
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.3
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.36
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.62
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 25.48
  • P/E forward: 18.39
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 25.81
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 15.58
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 1.5
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 1.45
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 8.22
  • PEG ratio: 1.17
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): 7.36%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 777,440
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 667,710
  • Days to Cover: 3.88
  • Short Percent Float: 2.38 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 7.16 %
  • Percent Institutions: 93.47 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: -9.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 9.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 7.96 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 6.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 107 USD
  • Target Price Low: 85 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 96 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 4
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 96.77
  • 52 Week Low: 58.44
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 91.83
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 81.17
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.71 ~ 0.87 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 241.50M ~ 252.59M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: -74.66%
As of: 2021-09-25
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc Analyst Opinions
Target high: 107 USD
Target low: 85 USD
Average: 96 USD based on 4 analysts as of 2021-09-04

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 107 USD
Target low: 85 USD
Average: 96 USD based on 4 analysts as of 2021-09-04
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Website Ranking Analysis:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc  World Website Ranking Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc Google 5-year Trends Analysis
Keyword: TriNet Group
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc  Cash and Debt Analysis  (unit: milllion USD)
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Short Analysis:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc  Short Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Margins and Revenue:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue975.001063.001060.001100.00
Rev Growth yoy0.62 %4.42 %1.15 %16.03 %
Cost of Revenue827.002067.00815.00864.00
Gross Profit148.00-1004.00245.00236.00
Gross Profit Mgn15.18 %-94.45 %23.11 %21.45 %
Research and Development9.00-27.0013.0011.00
Selling & Marketing Expense45.0050.0046.0045.00
General & Administrative Expense38.0046.0036.0040.00
Interest Expense8.005.005.005.00
Operating Expense103.003.36107.00115.00
Operating Income45.0030.00138.00121.00
Operating Mgn4.62 %2.82 %13.02 %11 %
Net Income33.0022.00101.0091.00
Net Income Mgn3.38 %2.07 %9.53 %8.27 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.79
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
TNET - TriNet Group, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows90.00586.00-175.00-15.00
Financing Cashflows-45.00-285.0056.00-13.00
Investing Cashflows-30.000-3.00-132.00
Total Capital Expenditures9.009.005.0012.00
Changes In Cash67.00301.00-122.00149.00
Free Cash flow81.00577.00-180.00-27.00
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️