For the best user experience please use a browser to proceed.
Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 110.36B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 209,493,147
  • Shares Outstanding: 236,782,000
  • Revenue Per Employee: 648,238.4
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 34.26 %
  • ROA ttm: 14.76 %
  • Beta: -1.4827
  • EPS: 2.9
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.29
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.4
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.02
  • Current Ratio ttm: 3.49
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 3.32
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 126.45
  • P/E forward: 80.49
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 198.8
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 76.43
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 33.65
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 29.21
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 23.97
  • PEG ratio: 4.19
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 9,025,633
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 8,804,484
  • Days to Cover: 3.15
  • Short Percent Float: 3.82 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 3.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 14.31 %
  • Percent Institutions: 54.04 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 70.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 30.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 28.65 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 27.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 540 USD
  • Target Price Low: 250 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 416.78 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 21
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 588.84
  • 52 Week Low: 226.38
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 318.922
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 358.1758
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.91 ~ 1.26 (2021-07-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 916.60M ~ 1.01B
As of: 2021-06-12
Click to expand the area.
Latest News:
Zoom Video: Winning The Hybrid WorkplaceSeeking Alpha2021-06-23 03:31:00 EDT
Notable Tuesday Option Activity: JWN, U, ZMNasdaq2021-06-22 19:39:58 EDT
Expert Ratings For Zoom Video CommunicationsBenzinga2021-06-22 15:51:00 EDT
Zoom: Down From Its October High, Is It A Buy?Seeking Alpha2021-06-22 15:00:00 EDT
Dow Jones Today Aims To Snap Sell-Off As Nasdaq Reverses; Chevron, Cat...Investor's Business Daily2021-06-21 14:02:00 EDT
Better Buy: Zoom Video or the Entire Nasdaq 100?The Motley Fool2021-06-18 12:30:00 EDT
3 Things Zoom Wants You to KnowThe Motley Fool2021-06-16 06:17:00 EDT
6 Top-Ranked Tech Stocks to Play Nasdaq's Upward MomentumZacks Investment Research2021-06-15 08:16:05 EDT
A Hybrid Approach to Work Is Good News for ZoomInvestorPlace2021-06-14 16:25:42 EDT
3 Enterprise Communications Stocks in Focus as Hybrid Work Revs UpZacks Investment Research2021-06-14 12:02:08 EDT
Server Vendors Gain on Increased IT Infrastructure InvestmentsZacks Investment Research2021-06-14 09:01:11 EDT
3 Stocks That Should Heat Up This SummerThe Motley Fool2021-06-12 10:03:00 EDT
Why Zoom Shares Are Trading Higher TodayBenzinga2021-06-11 15:27:14 EDT
Why Zoom Stock Jumped Sharply on FridayThe Motley Fool2021-06-11 15:25:54 EDT
Cramer Gives His Opinion On Zoom, AbbVie And MoreBenzinga.com2021-02-14 12:19:00 EDT
NCR Q4 Earnings Miss, Revenues Beat Estimates, Down Y/YBusiness Insider2021-02-10 20:15:00 EDT
Can Zoom Thrive in a Post-Pandemic World?Nasdaq2021-02-08 11:08:00 EDT
Better Buy: Zoom Video Communications vs. SnapBusiness Insider2021-02-08 04:29:00 EDT
NortonLifeLock (NLOK) Q3 Earnings Beat Estimates, Rise Y/YBusiness Insider2021-02-06 09:19:00 EDT
Noteworthy Friday Option Activity: ZM, U, ZGNXNasdaq2021-02-05 20:22:00 EDT
Why Zoom Video Stock Jumped TodayBusiness Insider2021-02-05 18:23:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue74.5390.12105.80121.99145.83166.59188.25328.17663.52777.20882.49956.24
Rev Growth yoy % % %103.08 %95.67 %84.85 %77.93 %169.02 %355.01 %366.52 %368.78 %191.39 %
Cost of Revenue12.9716.8419.5224.1027.9030.8432.55103.71192.27258.73267.28264.99
Gross Profit61.5573.2886.2897.88117.93135.75155.70224.46471.25518.47615.20691.24
Gross Profit Mgn82.59 %81.31 %81.55 %80.24 %80.87 %81.48 %82.71 %68.4 %71.02 %66.71 %69.71 %72.29 %
Research and Development7.058.8910.8113.7815.0517.5720.6726.3942.7342.5852.3865.17
Selling & Marketing Expense41.0553.4555.0564.0479.6596.05100.91121.56159.17190.16214.02245.67
General & Administrative Expense10.0311.9914.9218.5020.9523.8123.5853.1381.2493.4992.69154.09
Interest Expense0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Operating Expense58.1374.3480.7896.33115.66137.43145.15201.07283.14326.23359.08464.93
Operating Income3.42-1.065.491.562.27-1.6810.5523.39188.10192.24256.12226.31
Operating Mgn4.59 %-1.18 %5.19 %1.28 %1.55 %-1.01 %5.61 %7.13 %28.35 %24.74 %29.02 %23.67 %
Net Income3.83-0.605.702.215.542.2115.3427.07185.99198.64260.61227.53
Net Income Mgn5.13 %-0.66 %5.38 %1.81 %3.8 %1.33 %8.15 %8.25 %28.03 %25.56 %29.53 %23.79 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Statements:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows14.3518.2315.9922.2431.1761.9336.55258.96401.35411.47399.40533.30
Financing CashflowsNaNNaNNaN545.25-0.1151.4819.07228.1344.5223.601754.04-6.28
Investing CashflowsNaNNaNNaN-1.32-447.17-47.62-3.37-63.03-172.53-437.82-889.04-1219.98
Total Capital Expenditures-6.18-8.09-12.336.9014.047.2010.097.4329.3126.1622.9179.07
Changes In CashNaNNaNNaN566.17-416.1165.8052.25511.41273.33-2.751264.39-692.96
Free Cash flow8.1710.143.6615.3417.1354.7326.46251.53372.03385.31376.48454.23
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Balance Sheets:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets999.051069.921188.061289.852067.712624.943050.315297.995888.61
Intangible Assets0.000.000.000.000.0031.1433.8632.3434.99
Goodwill0.000.000.000.000.0024.3424.3424.3424.34
Current Assets866.34916.061019.401095.521782.962232.102624.284792.865340.90
Current Cash629.79213.89230.87283.13488.65748.94730.512240.301557.27
Account Receivables78.8995.6895.77120.44257.51295.33280.90294.70385.61
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities279.32326.13415.54455.901166.081426.131550.391437.231695.88
Account Payables9.680.823.201.603.4712.6212.678.668.32
Short Term Debt5.690.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt46.060.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio4.464.003.213.281.721.731.863.803.49
Debt Ratio0.050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Debt/Equity Ratio0.070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Zoom Video Communications, Inc
(NASDAQ:ZM)
Zoom Video Communications, Inc

Zoom Video Communications, Inc. provides a video-first communications platform in the Americas, the Asia Pacific, Europe, the Middle East, and Africa. The company offers Zoom Meetings that offers HD video, voice, chat, and content sharing through mobile devices, desktops, laptops, telephones, and conference room systems; Zoom Phone, an enterprise cloud phone system that provides secure call routing, call queuing, call detail reports, call recordi...
Founded: April 21, 2011
IPO date: 2019-04-18
CEO / Founder: Eric S. Yuan
Sector: Communication Services
Industry: Telecom Services
Full Time Employees: 5,059
Next Earnings Date: 2021-08-31
Keywords: zoom video communications
Summary and stock analysis:
  • Return on equity score:
  • Return on assets score:
  • P/E ratio score:
  • P/B ratio score:
  • P/S ratio score:
  • Revenue growth score:
558K Followers
1.3m Followers
Avg: 
 225 review, 121 jobs
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 110.36B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 209,493,147
  • Shares Outstanding: 236,782,000
  • Revenue Per Employee: 648,238.4
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 34.26 %
  • ROA ttm: 14.76 %
  • Beta: -1.4827
  • EPS: 2.9
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.29
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.4
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.02
  • Current Ratio ttm: 3.49
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 3.32
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 126.45
  • P/E forward: 80.49
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 198.8
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 76.43
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 33.65
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 29.21
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 23.97
  • PEG ratio: 4.19
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 9,025,633
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 8,804,484
  • Days to Cover: 3.15
  • Short Percent Float: 3.82 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 3.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 14.31 %
  • Percent Institutions: 54.04 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 70.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 30.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 28.65 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 27.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 540 USD
  • Target Price Low: 250 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 416.78 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 21
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 588.84
  • 52 Week Low: 226.38
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 318.922
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 358.1758
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yld:
  • Forward Dividend yld:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.91 ~ 1.26 (2021-07-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 916.60M ~ 1.01B
As of: 2021-06-12
Click to expand the area.
Website Ranking Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc  World Website Ranking
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Google Trends Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Google 5-year Trends
Keyword: Zoom Video Communications
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Ownership Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Consensus:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, IncAnalyst Opinions
Target high: 540 USD
Target low: 250 USD
Average: 416.78 USD based on 21 analysts as of 2021-06-05

Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 540 USD
Target low: 250 USD
Average: 416.78 USD based on 21 analysts as of 2021-06-05
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Debt & Cash Analysis:
Short Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Shorts Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with 🚀
Margins and Revenue:
Income Statement Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue663.52777.20882.49956.24
Rev Growth yoy355.01 %366.52 %368.78 %191.39 %
Cost of Revenue192.27258.73267.28264.99
Gross Profit471.25518.47615.20691.24
Gross Profit Mgn71.02 %66.71 %69.71 %72.29 %
Research and Development42.7342.5852.3865.17
Selling & Marketing Expense159.17190.16214.02245.67
General & Administrative Expense81.2493.4992.69154.09
Interest Expense0.000.000.000.00
Operating Expense283.14326.23359.08464.93
Operating Income188.10192.24256.12226.31
Operating Mgn28.35 %24.74 %29.02 %23.67 %
Net Income185.99198.64260.61227.53
Net Income Mgn28.03 %25.56 %29.53 %23.79 %
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 1.08
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows401.35411.47399.40533.30
Financing Cashflows44.5223.601754.04-6.28
Investing Cashflows-172.53-437.82-889.04-1219.98
Total Capital Expenditures29.3126.1622.9179.07
Changes In Cash273.33-2.751264.39-692.96
Free Cash flow372.03385.31376.48454.23
Generated by @earningsfly with love ❤️
Revenue Growth & Peers Analysis:
P/E Ratio & Peers Analysis:
P/S Ratio & Peers Analysis:
Gross Profit Margin & Peers Analysis: